Slovakia - 1. League Women
Saturday, 15 March, 2025
09:00
09:00
FC Petrzalka 1898
()
FC Spartak Trnava
(Slovakia)
1 - 1
FC Petrzalka 1898 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | 1. League Women | MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1 - 3 | FC Petrzalka 1898 | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | 1. League Women | FC Petrzalka 1898 | 0 - 1 | FC Tatran Presov | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | 1. League Women | AS Trencin | 2 - 3 | FC Petrzalka 1898 | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | 1. League Women | Spartak Myjava | 11 - 0 | FC Petrzalka 1898 | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Petrzalka 1898 | 2 - 4 | MSK Zilina | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | 1. League Women | KFC Komarno | 2 - 0 | FC Petrzalka 1898 | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Petrzalka 1898 | 2 - 1 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | 1. League Women | Slovan Bratislava | 8 - 1 | FC Petrzalka 1898 | - | - | - |
| 09.10.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Petrzalka 1898 | 2 - 2 | AS Trencin | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Spartak Trnava | 0 - 0 | FC Petrzalka 1898 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Spartak Trnava - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | 1. League Women | MSK Zilina | 2 - 1 | FC Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | 1. League Women | KFC Komarno | 0 - 1 | FC Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Spartak Trnava | 2 - 2 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | 1. League Women | Slovan Bratislava | 5 - 2 | FC Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Spartak Trnava | 0 - 6 | Spartak Myjava | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Spartak Trnava | 2 - 1 | MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Tatran Presov | 3 - 2 | FC Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Spartak Trnava | 3 - 2 | AS Trencin | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Spartak Trnava | 0 - 0 | FC Petrzalka 1898 | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Spartak Trnava | 1 - 0 | MSK Zilina | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Spartak Trnava | 0 - 0 | FC Petrzalka 1898 | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2023 | 1. League Women | FC Petrzalka 1898 | 0 - 1 | FC Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 11.08.2023 | 1. League Women | FC Spartak Trnava | 1 - 0 | FC Petrzalka 1898 | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Petrzalka 1898 there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Petrzalka 1898 | |
| FC Spartak Trnava | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Petrzalka 1898 | FC Spartak Trnava | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 9 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.12 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.88 | 2.75 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 87% |
| BTS | 50% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 50% |