Slovakia - 1. League Women
Saturday, 22 March, 2025
16:00
16:00
FC Petrzalka 1898
()
AS Trencin
(Slovakia)
2 - 2
FC Petrzalka 1898 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | 1. League Women | FC Petrzalka 1898 | 1 - 1 | FC Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | 1. League Women | MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1 - 3 | FC Petrzalka 1898 | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | 1. League Women | FC Petrzalka 1898 | 0 - 1 | FC Tatran Presov | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | 1. League Women | AS Trencin | 2 - 3 | FC Petrzalka 1898 | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | 1. League Women | Spartak Myjava | 11 - 0 | FC Petrzalka 1898 | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Petrzalka 1898 | 2 - 4 | MSK Zilina | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | 1. League Women | KFC Komarno | 2 - 0 | FC Petrzalka 1898 | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Petrzalka 1898 | 2 - 1 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | 1. League Women | Slovan Bratislava | 8 - 1 | FC Petrzalka 1898 | - | - | - |
| 09.10.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Petrzalka 1898 | 2 - 2 | AS Trencin | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
AS Trencin - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | 1. League Women | AS Trencin | 1 - 0 | MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | 1. League Women | FC Tatran Presov | 0 - 0 | AS Trencin | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | 1. League Women | Spartak Myjava | 8 - 0 | AS Trencin | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | 1. League Women | AS Trencin | 2 - 3 | FC Petrzalka 1898 | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | 1. League Women | MSK Zilina | 1 - 1 | AS Trencin | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | 1. League Women | AS Trencin | 3 - 4 | KFC Komarno | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | 1. League Women | MFK Ruzomberok | 5 - 1 | AS Trencin | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | 1. League Women | AS Trencin | 0 - 8 | Slovan Bratislava | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Spartak Trnava | 3 - 2 | AS Trencin | - | - | - |
| 09.10.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Petrzalka 1898 | 2 - 2 | AS Trencin | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.2024 | 1. League Women | AS Trencin | 2 - 3 | FC Petrzalka 1898 | - | - | - |
| 09.10.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Petrzalka 1898 | 2 - 2 | AS Trencin | - | - | - |
| 25.05.2024 | 1. League Women | AS Trencin | 2 - 3 | FC Petrzalka 1898 | - | - | - |
| 20.04.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Petrzalka 1898 | 1 - 2 | AS Trencin | - | - | - |
| 18.11.2023 | 1. League Women | AS Trencin | 1 - 1 | FC Petrzalka 1898 | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2023 | 1. League Women | FC Petrzalka 1898 | 1 - 2 | AS Trencin | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Petrzalka 1898 there were 3
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Petrzalka 1898 | |
| AS Trencin | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Petrzalka 1898 | AS Trencin | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 10 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 42 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 4.20 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 100% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 10 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 36 |
| Average Scored | 1.11 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.78 | 4.00 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 88% |
| BTS | 55% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 77% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 77% |