Czechia - U19 1. Liga
Saturday, 22 March, 2025
11:45
11:45
FC Pardubice
(Czechia)
FC Zlin
(Czechia)
2 - 1
FC Pardubice - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | 1. FC Slovacko | 2 - 2 | FC Pardubice | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Pardubice | 0 - 2 | SFC Opava | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Pardubice | 0 - 1 | FC Slovan Liberec | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FK Baumit Jablonec | 1 - 4 | FC Pardubice | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Pardubice | 1 - 1 | FC Banik Ostrava | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Pardubice | 2 - 4 | Slavia Prague | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | Sparta Prague | 1 - 1 | FC Pardubice | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FK Mlada Boleslav | 3 - 1 | FC Pardubice | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Pardubice | 5 - 1 | FC Vysocina Jihlava | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Viktoria Plzen | 3 - 4 | FC Pardubice | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Zlin - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Zlin | 7 - 2 | FK Mlada Boleslav | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Vysocina Jihlava | 1 - 2 | FC Zlin | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Zlin | 2 - 0 | SFC Opava | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Viktoria Plzen | 3 - 2 | FC Zlin | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Zlin | 2 - 3 | Dukla Prague | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | SK Dynamo Ceske Budejovice | 1 - 3 | FC Zlin | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Zlin | 0 - 4 | FC Banik Ostrava | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Slovan Liberec | 1 - 2 | FC Zlin | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Zbrojovka Brno | 1 - 1 | FC Zlin | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Zlin | 2 - 0 | Sigma Olomouc | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Zlin | 3 - 1 | FC Pardubice | - | - | - |
| 31.05.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Zlin | 4 - 0 | FC Pardubice | - | - | - |
| 04.11.2023 | U19 1. Liga | FC Pardubice | 0 - 1 | FC Zlin | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Pardubice there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Pardubice | |
| FC Zlin | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Pardubice | FC Zlin | |
| Wins | 2 | 7 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 17 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 2.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 70% |
| BTS | 90% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 87% |
| BTS | 62% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 37% |