Portugal - Liga Portugal 3
Sunday, 16 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
FC Oliveira do Hospital
(Portugal)
SC Lusitania Angra
(Portugal)
1 - 1
FC Oliveira do Hospital - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | 2 - 0 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | SC Lusitania Angra | 0 - 0 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 0 - 1 | SC Covilha | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 2 - 2 | CF Os Belenenses | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Taca de Portugal | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 1 - 3 | SC Sao Joao de Ver | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | 1 Dezembro | 2 - 0 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 1 - 2 | Caldas SC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | Academica de Coimbra | 2 - 2 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Taca de Portugal | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 4 - 2 | CD Cinfaes | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 2 - 1 | Sporting Lisbon B | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
SC Lusitania Angra - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | SC Lusitania Angra | 2 - 2 | Sporting Lisbon B | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | SC Lusitania Angra | 0 - 0 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | UD Santarem | 1 - 0 | SC Lusitania Angra | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | SC Covilha | 0 - 0 | SC Lusitania Angra | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | SC Lusitania Angra | 0 - 1 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | SC Lusitania Angra | 2 - 1 | CF Os Belenenses | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | 1 Dezembro | 3 - 0 | SC Lusitania Angra | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Taca de Portugal | SC Lusitania Angra | 0 - 2 | SC Sao Joao de Ver | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | SC Lusitania Angra | 1 - 1 | 1 Dezembro | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | SC Lusitania Angra | 1 - 4 | Caldas SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | SC Lusitania Angra | 0 - 0 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 1 - 1 | SC Lusitania Angra | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Oliveira do Hospital there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Oliveira do Hospital | |
| SC Lusitania Angra | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Oliveira do Hospital | SC Lusitania Angra | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 14 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 14 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 0.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.56 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 77% |
| BTS | 77% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 44% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 11% |