Portugal - Liga Portugal 3
Sunday, 19 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
FC Oliveira do Hospital
(Portugal)
SC Covilha
(Portugal)
0 - 1
FC Oliveira do Hospital - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 2 - 2 | CF Os Belenenses | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Taca de Portugal | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 1 - 3 | SC Sao Joao de Ver | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | 1 Dezembro | 2 - 0 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 1 - 2 | Caldas SC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | Academica de Coimbra | 2 - 2 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Taca de Portugal | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 4 - 2 | CD Cinfaes | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 2 - 1 | Sporting Lisbon B | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | UD Santarem | 2 - 2 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 3 - 2 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Taca de Portugal | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 1 - 0 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
SC Covilha - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | SC Covilha | 0 - 0 | SC Lusitania Angra | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | SC Covilha | 1 - 3 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | CF Os Belenenses | 2 - 2 | SC Covilha | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | SC Covilha | 0 - 3 | 1 Dezembro | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | Caldas SC | 1 - 2 | SC Covilha | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Taca de Portugal | SC Covilha | 2 - 3 | Rebordosa AC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | SC Covilha | 3 - 4 | Academica de Coimbra | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | Sporting Lisbon B | 1 - 0 | SC Covilha | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | UD Santarem | 0 - 1 | SC Covilha | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Taca de Portugal | SC Covilha | 3 - 2 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | SC Covilha | 1 - 0 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | - | - | - |
| 13.01.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 2 - 1 | SC Covilha | - | - | - |
| 01.10.2023 | Liga Portugal 3 | SC Covilha | 0 - 3 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Oliveira do Hospital there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Oliveira do Hospital | |
| SC Covilha | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Oliveira do Hospital | SC Covilha | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 80% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 0.88 |
| Average Conceded | 1.38 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 87% |
| BTS | 87% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |