Armenia - Premier League
Sunday, 06 April, 2025
15:00
15:00
FC Noah Yerevan
(Armenia)
FC West Armenia
(Armenia)
5 - 1
FC Noah Yerevan - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.2025 | Armenian Cup | FC Noah Yerevan | 4 - 0 | Gandzasar Kapan FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Premier League | FC Shirak Gyumri | 1 - 2 | FC Noah Yerevan | - | - | - |
| 20.03.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC Noah Yerevan | 1 - 0 | FC Torpedo Kutaisi | - | - | - |
| 10.03.2025 | Premier League | Gandzasar Kapan FC | 0 - 3 | FC Noah Yerevan | - | - | - |
| 06.03.2025 | Armenian Cup | Gandzasar Kapan FC | 0 - 3 | FC Noah Yerevan | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Premier League | FC Noah Yerevan | 4 - 0 | FC Shirak Gyumri | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2025 | Premier League | FC West Armenia | 0 - 4 | FC Noah Yerevan | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Armenian Cup | FC Noah Yerevan | 2 - 0 | FC Alashkert Yerevan | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FK Zenit Saint Petersburg | 1 - 2 | FC Noah Yerevan | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | UEFA Conference League | FK TSC Backa Topola | 4 - 3 | FC Noah Yerevan | - | - | - |
Overall form: 9 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC West Armenia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.2025 | Armenian Cup | FC West Armenia | 2 - 3 | FC Van Charentsavan | - | - | - |
| 27.03.2025 | Premier League | FC BKMA Yerevan | 3 - 0 | FC West Armenia | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Premier League | FC Van Charentsavan | 2 - 0 | FC West Armenia | - | - | - |
| 06.03.2025 | Armenian Cup | FC Van Charentsavan | 3 - 0 | FC West Armenia | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Premier League | FC BKMA Yerevan | 0 - 1 | FC West Armenia | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2025 | Premier League | FC West Armenia | 0 - 4 | FC Noah Yerevan | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League | FC Noah Yerevan | 7 - 1 | FC West Armenia | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | Premier League | Ararat Yerevan FC | 2 - 3 | FC West Armenia | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | Premier League | FC West Armenia | 0 - 2 | FC Van Charentsavan | - | - | - |
| 21.11.2024 | Premier League | FC Pyunik Yerevan | 3 - 0 | FC West Armenia | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 0 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.02.2025 | Premier League | FC West Armenia | 0 - 4 | FC Noah Yerevan | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League | FC Noah Yerevan | 7 - 1 | FC West Armenia | - | - | - |
| 25.05.2024 | Premier League | FC Noah Yerevan | 3 - 1 | FC West Armenia | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2024 | Premier League | FC West Armenia | 2 - 5 | FC Noah Yerevan | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2023 | Premier League | FC Noah Yerevan | 5 - 1 | FC West Armenia | - | - | - |
| 26.09.2023 | Premier League | FC West Armenia | 2 - 4 | FC Noah Yerevan | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Noah Yerevan there were 3
matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Noah Yerevan | |
| FC West Armenia | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Noah Yerevan | FC West Armenia | |
| Wins | 7 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 7 |
| Goals For | 26 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 2.60 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 6 |
| Goals For | 37 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 4.11 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.33 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 70% |
| BTS | 33% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 88% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 66% | 30% |