Armenia - Armenian Cup
Wednesday, 16 April, 2025
14:30
14:30
FC Noah Yerevan
(Armenia)
FC Van Charentsavan
(Armenia)
2 - 0
FC Noah Yerevan - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2025 | Premier League | FC BKMA Yerevan | 1 - 5 | FC Noah Yerevan | - | - | - |
| 09.04.2025 | Premier League | FC Noah Yerevan | 3 - 0 | FC BKMA Yerevan | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2025 | Premier League | FC Noah Yerevan | 5 - 1 | FC West Armenia | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2025 | Armenian Cup | FC Noah Yerevan | 4 - 0 | Gandzasar Kapan FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Premier League | FC Shirak Gyumri | 1 - 2 | FC Noah Yerevan | - | - | - |
| 20.03.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC Noah Yerevan | 1 - 0 | FC Torpedo Kutaisi | - | - | - |
| 10.03.2025 | Premier League | Gandzasar Kapan FC | 0 - 3 | FC Noah Yerevan | - | - | - |
| 06.03.2025 | Armenian Cup | Gandzasar Kapan FC | 0 - 3 | FC Noah Yerevan | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Premier League | FC Noah Yerevan | 4 - 0 | FC Shirak Gyumri | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2025 | Premier League | FC West Armenia | 0 - 4 | FC Noah Yerevan | - | - | - |
Overall form: 10 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Van Charentsavan - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Premier League | FC Shirak Gyumri | 0 - 1 | FC Van Charentsavan | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2025 | Premier League | FC Van Charentsavan | 2 - 0 | Gandzasar Kapan FC | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2025 | Armenian Cup | FC West Armenia | 2 - 3 | FC Van Charentsavan | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Premier League | FC Alashkert Yerevan | 2 - 2 | FC Van Charentsavan | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Premier League | FC Van Charentsavan | 2 - 0 | FC West Armenia | - | - | - |
| 10.03.2025 | Premier League | FC Ararat-Armenia | 1 - 1 | FC Van Charentsavan | - | - | - |
| 06.03.2025 | Armenian Cup | FC Van Charentsavan | 3 - 0 | FC West Armenia | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Premier League | FC Van Charentsavan | 1 - 1 | FC Alashkert Yerevan | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FK Sochi | 2 - 1 | FC Van Charentsavan | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FDC Vista Gelendzhik | 0 - 3 | FC Van Charentsavan | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.2024 | Premier League | FC Noah Yerevan | 5 - 0 | FC Van Charentsavan | - | - | - |
| 19.09.2024 | Premier League | FC Van Charentsavan | 1 - 1 | FC Noah Yerevan | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2023 | Premier League | FC Noah Yerevan | 3 - 1 | FC Van Charentsavan | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2023 | Premier League | FC Van Charentsavan | 0 - 2 | FC Noah Yerevan | - | - | - |
| 29.07.2023 | Premier League | FC Noah Yerevan | 1 - 0 | FC Van Charentsavan | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Noah Yerevan there were 3
matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Noah Yerevan | |
| FC Van Charentsavan | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Noah Yerevan | FC Van Charentsavan | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 9 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 25% |
| BTS | 0% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 6 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 33% |
| BTS | 0% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 33% |