Congo - Premier League
Sunday, 23 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
FC Nathalys de Pointe-Noire
(Congo)
Leopards de Dolisie
(Congo)
1 - 2
FC Nathalys de Pointe-Noire - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | Premier League | FC Nathalys de Pointe-Noire | 1 - 1 | Nico-Nicoye | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Premier League | Inter de P N | 1 - 0 | FC Nathalys de Pointe-Noire | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Premier League | FC Nathalys de Pointe-Noire | 5 - 0 | Club Des Jeunes FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Premier League | Acjm | 0 - 0 | FC Nathalys de Pointe-Noire | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Premier League | FC Nathalys de Pointe-Noire | 1 - 1 | St Michel M | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Premier League | Rcst | 1 - 2 | FC Nathalys de Pointe-Noire | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League | V. Club Mokanda | 3 - 0 | FC Nathalys de Pointe-Noire | - | - | - |
| 01.06.2024 | Premier League | Cara Brazzaville | 2 - 0 | FC Nathalys de Pointe-Noire | - | - | - |
| 25.05.2024 | Premier League | FC Nathalys de Pointe-Noire | 3 - 2 | AS Vegas | - | - | - |
| 18.05.2024 | Premier League | FC Nathalys de Pointe-Noire | 0 - 2 | V. Club Mokanda | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Leopards de Dolisie - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Premier League | Acjm | 0 - 0 | Leopards de Dolisie | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Premier League | Nico-Nicoye | 1 - 1 | Leopards de Dolisie | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Premier League | Leopards de Dolisie | 2 - 0 | Inter de P N | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Premier League | St Michel M | 1 - 1 | Leopards de Dolisie | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Premier League | Rcst | 2 - 3 | Leopards de Dolisie | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Premier League | Leopards de Dolisie | 2 - 3 | V. Club Mokanda | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League | Leopards de Dolisie | 0 - 0 | Club Des Jeunes FC | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2024 | CAF Champions League | CR Belouizdad | 1 - 0 | Leopards de Dolisie | - | - | - |
| 18.08.2024 | CAF Champions League | Leopards de Dolisie | 0 - 2 | CR Belouizdad | - | - | - |
| 02.06.2024 | Premier League | AS Cheminots | 1 - 0 | Leopards de Dolisie | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.04.2024 | Premier League | FC Nathalys de Pointe-Noire | 0 - 2 | Leopards de Dolisie | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2023 | Premier League | Leopards de Dolisie | 2 - 0 | FC Nathalys de Pointe-Noire | - | - | - |
| 19.03.2023 | Premier League | Leopards de Dolisie | 3 - 0 | FC Nathalys de Pointe-Noire | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Nathalys de Pointe-Noire there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Nathalys de Pointe-Noire | |
| Leopards de Dolisie | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Nathalys de Pointe-Noire | Leopards de Dolisie | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 1.29 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 57% |
| BTS | 42% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 28% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 28% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 7 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.33 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 75% |
| BTS | 66% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 25% |