France - Premiere Ligue, Women
Saturday, 15 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
FC Nantes
(France)
RC Strasbourg
(France)
0 - 0
FC Nantes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Premiere Ligue, Women | Paris FC | 0 - 0 | FC Nantes | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Premiere Ligue, Women | FC Nantes | 2 - 2 | Le Havre AC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Premiere Ligue, Women | AS Saint-Etienne | 2 - 2 | FC Nantes | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Coupe de France, Women | FC Nantes | 1 - 6 | Paris Saint-Germain | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Premiere Ligue, Women | FC Nantes | 1 - 1 | Stade de Reims | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Coupe de France, Women | Metz FC | 0 - 3 | FC Nantes | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | Premiere Ligue, Women | FC Nantes | 2 - 1 | EA Guingamp | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premiere Ligue, Women | Olympique Lyon | 5 - 1 | FC Nantes | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Premiere Ligue, Women | RC Strasbourg | 1 - 2 | FC Nantes | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Premiere Ligue, Women | FC Nantes | 0 - 0 | FC Fleury | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
RC Strasbourg - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Premiere Ligue, Women | RC Strasbourg | 0 - 4 | Olympique Lyon | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Premiere Ligue, Women | FC Fleury | 1 - 1 | RC Strasbourg | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Premiere Ligue, Women | RC Strasbourg | 1 - 2 | Paris Saint-Germain | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Coupe de France, Women | RC Strasbourg | 1 - 1 | LOSC Lille | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Premiere Ligue, Women | Dijon FCO | 1 - 0 | RC Strasbourg | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Coupe de France, Women | VGA Saint-Maur | 0 - 4 | RC Strasbourg | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | Premiere Ligue, Women | RC Strasbourg | 1 - 2 | Montpellier HSC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premiere Ligue, Women | Stade de Reims | 0 - 0 | RC Strasbourg | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Premiere Ligue, Women | RC Strasbourg | 1 - 2 | FC Nantes | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Premiere Ligue, Women | Le Havre AC | 1 - 1 | RC Strasbourg | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.12.2024 | Premiere Ligue, Women | RC Strasbourg | 1 - 2 | FC Nantes | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Nantes there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Nantes | |
| RC Strasbourg | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Nantes | RC Strasbourg | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 7 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 20% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 30% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 5 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.62 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 37% | 37% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 75% |
| BTS | 37% | 37% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 37% |