France - Ligue 1
Sunday, 23 February, 2025
14:00
14:00
FC Nantes
(France)
RC Lens
(France)
3 - 1
1X2 Odds
1
3.30
X
3.40
2
2.19
FC Nantes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | AS Monaco | 7 - 1 | FC Nantes | 1.47 | 4.55 | 5.50 |
| 07.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | FC Nantes | 0 - 2 | Stade Brest 29 | 2.44 | 3.10 | 3.15 |
| 02.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Stade Reims | 1 - 2 | FC Nantes | 2.26 | 3.25 | 3.35 |
| 26.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | FC Nantes | 1 - 1 | Olympique Lyon | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.88 |
| 19.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1 - 1 | FC Nantes | 3.05 | 3.30 | 2.40 |
| 15.01.2025 | Coupe de France | Stade Brest 29 | 2 - 1 | FC Nantes | 2.19 | 3.20 | 2.85 |
| 10.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | FC Nantes | 2 - 2 | AS Monaco | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.12 |
| 04.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 1 - 1 | FC Nantes | 1.49 | 4.25 | 6.80 |
| 04.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 1 - 1 | FC Nantes | 1.49 | 4.25 | 6.80 |
| 21.12.2024 | Coupe de France | Jeanne d´Arc de Drancy | 0 - 4 | FC Nantes | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 3 home matches.
RC Lens - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 0 - 2 | Strasbourg Alsace | 1.87 | 3.75 | 3.60 |
| 08.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | OGC Nice | 2 - 0 | RC Lens | 2.44 | 3.30 | 2.70 |
| 31.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Montpellier HSC | 0 - 2 | RC Lens | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.87 |
| 26.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 1 - 0 | Angers SCO | 1.50 | 4.45 | 6.20 |
| 18.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 1 - 2 | Paris Saint-Germain | 3.65 | 3.80 | 1.93 |
| 12.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre AC | 1 - 2 | RC Lens | 6.10 | 4.10 | 1.55 |
| 05.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 0 - 1 | Toulouse FC | 2.01 | 3.40 | 3.85 |
| 22.12.2024 | Coupe de France | RC Lens | 1 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | AJ Auxerre | 2 - 2 | RC Lens | 4.60 | 3.75 | 1.76 |
| 08.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 2 - 0 | Montpellier HSC | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.30 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 3 - 2 | FC Nantes | 1.62 | 3.85 | 5.70 |
| 03.02.2024 | Ligue 1 | FC Nantes | 0 - 1 | RC Lens | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.08 |
| 28.10.2023 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 4 - 0 | FC Nantes | 1.61 | 4.30 | 5.10 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Nantes there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 20 | 35 | 50 |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 20 | 18 | 40 |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 20 | 12 | 37 |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 20 | 13 | 35 |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 20 | 13 | 34 |
| 6 | RC Lens | 20 | 7 | 33 |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 20 | 6 | 30 |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 20 | -5 | 28 |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 20 | 1 | 27 |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 20 | -1 | 26 |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 20 | -6 | 23 |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 20 | -7 | 23 |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 20 | -3 | 22 |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 20 | -6 | 21 |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 20 | -3 | 20 |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 20 | -24 | 18 |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 20 | -26 | 15 |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 20 | -24 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Nantes | |
| RC Lens | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
FC Nantes
|
RC Lens
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 1 | |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 2 - 2 | 7 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 6 | RC Lens | 3 - 1 | 3 - 2 | - | - | |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 0 - 2 | 4 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 3 | |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 4 | 2 - 2 | |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 14 | FC Nantes | - | - | 3 - 2 | 3 - 1 | |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 3 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 0 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 4 | 1 - 2 | |
Team Statistics
| FC Nantes | RC Lens | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 70% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 11 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |