France - Ligue 1
Friday, 10 January, 2025
18:00
18:00
FC Nantes
(France)
AS Monaco
(France)
2 - 2
1X2 Odds
1
3.60
X
3.30
2
2.12
FC Nantes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 1 - 1 | FC Nantes | 1.49 | 4.25 | 6.80 |
| 04.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Lille OSC | 1 - 1 | FC Nantes | 1.49 | 4.25 | 6.80 |
| 21.12.2024 | Coupe de France | Jeanne d´Arc de Drancy | 0 - 4 | FC Nantes | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 4 - 1 | FC Nantes | 2.29 | 2.98 | 3.60 |
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 4 - 1 | FC Nantes | 2.29 | 2.98 | 3.60 |
| 08.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | FC Nantes | 1 - 0 | Stade Rennais FC | 3.20 | 2.95 | 2.51 |
| 30.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 - 1 | FC Nantes | 1.17 | 7.60 | 15.5 |
| 24.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | FC Nantes | 0 - 2 | Le Havre AC | 1.95 | 3.20 | 4.00 |
| 09.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 3 - 2 | FC Nantes | 1.62 | 3.85 | 5.70 |
| 03.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | FC Nantes | 1 - 2 | Olympique Marseille | 3.35 | 3.40 | 2.17 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 3 home matches.
AS Monaco - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.2025 | Trophee des Champions | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 - 0 | AS Monaco | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Coupe de France | L Union Saint Jean FC | 1 - 4 | AS Monaco | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | AS Monaco | 2 - 4 | Paris Saint-Germain | 4.20 | 4.00 | 1.77 |
| 14.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Reims | 0 - 0 | AS Monaco | 3.30 | 3.35 | 2.20 |
| 11.12.2024 | UEFA Champions League | Arsenal FC | 3 - 0 | AS Monaco | 1.34 | 5.70 | 8.20 |
| 07.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | AS Monaco | 2 - 0 | Toulouse FC | 1.93 | 3.60 | 3.90 |
| 01.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Marseille | 2 - 1 | AS Monaco | 2.51 | 3.50 | 2.52 |
| 27.11.2024 | UEFA Champions League | AS Monaco | 2 - 3 | SL Benfica | 2.33 | 3.60 | 2.97 |
| 27.11.2024 | UEFA Champions League | AS Monaco | 2 - 3 | SL Benfica | 2.33 | 3.60 | 2.97 |
| 22.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | AS Monaco | 3 - 2 | Stade Brest 29 | 1.58 | 3.95 | 5.10 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.05.2024 | Ligue 1 | AS Monaco | 4 - 0 | FC Nantes | 1.55 | 4.90 | 4.95 |
| 25.08.2023 | Ligue 1 | FC Nantes | 3 - 3 | AS Monaco | 3.20 | 3.65 | 2.03 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Nantes there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 20 | 35 | 50 |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 20 | 18 | 40 |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 20 | 12 | 37 |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 20 | 13 | 35 |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 20 | 13 | 34 |
| 6 | RC Lens | 20 | 7 | 33 |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 20 | 6 | 30 |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 20 | -5 | 28 |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 20 | 1 | 27 |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 20 | -1 | 26 |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 20 | -6 | 23 |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 20 | -7 | 23 |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 20 | -3 | 22 |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 20 | -6 | 21 |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 20 | -3 | 20 |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 20 | -24 | 18 |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 20 | -26 | 15 |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 20 | -24 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Nantes | |
| AS Monaco | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
FC Nantes
|
AS Monaco
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 4 | 4 - 1 | |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 2 - 2 | 7 - 1 | - | - | |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | RC Lens | 3 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 0 | |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 0 - 2 | 4 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 3 | |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 0 - 3 | |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 14 | FC Nantes | - | - | 7 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 3 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 0 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
Team Statistics
| FC Nantes | AS Monaco | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.14 | 1.71 |
| Average Conceded | 1.29 | 0.86 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 57% |
| BTS | 57% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 14% |