Zambia - Super League
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
13:00
13:00
FC Muza
(Zambia)
Napsa Stars
(Zambia)
0 - 0
FC Muza - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.2025 | Super League | Zesco United | 1 - 0 | FC Muza | - | - | - |
| 26.03.2025 | Super League | FC Muza | 1 - 1 | Mutondo Stars | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2025 | Super League | Lumwana Radiants | 1 - 1 | FC Muza | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Super League | FC Muza | 2 - 0 | Kabwe Warriors | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Super League | Atletico Lusaka | 2 - 1 | FC Muza | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Super League | Power Dynamos | 2 - 0 | FC Muza | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Super League | FC Muza | 0 - 1 | Green Buffaloes | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Super League | Zanaco FC | 0 - 2 | FC Muza | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Super League | FC Muza | 2 - 0 | Forest Rangers | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Super League | Indeni FC | 1 - 0 | FC Muza | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Napsa Stars - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.04.2025 | Super League | Napsa Stars | 0 - 2 | Power Dynamos | - | - | - |
| 26.03.2025 | Super League | Green Buffaloes | 2 - 2 | Napsa Stars | - | - | - |
| 13.03.2025 | Super League | Napsa Stars | 1 - 0 | Zanaco FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 0 - 0 | Napsa Stars | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Super League | Napsa Stars | 1 - 0 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Super League | Red Arrows | 1 - 0 | Napsa Stars | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Super League | Napsa Stars | 1 - 0 | Mufulira Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League | Nchanga Rangers | 0 - 0 | Napsa Stars | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Super League | Napsa Stars | 0 - 0 | Green Eagles | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Super League | Nkana FC | 0 - 1 | Napsa Stars | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.2024 | Super League | Napsa Stars | 1 - 1 | FC Muza | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2024 | Super League | FC Muza | 1 - 0 | Napsa Stars | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2023 | Super League | Napsa Stars | 1 - 1 | FC Muza | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Muza there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Muza | |
| Napsa Stars | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Muza | Napsa Stars | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 5 | 6 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 60% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |