Luxembourg - Division Nationale
Friday, 18 April, 2025
18:00
18:00
FC Mondercange
(Luxembourg)
RFC Union Luxembourg
(Luxembourg)
0 - 4
FC Mondercange - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2025 | Division Nationale | FC Wiltz 71 | 2 - 0 | FC Mondercange | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2025 | Division Nationale | FC Mondercange | 0 - 2 | FC Rodange 91 | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Division Nationale | FC Differdange 03 | 4 - 0 | FC Mondercange | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Division Nationale | FC Mondercange | 1 - 1 | FC Victoria Rosport | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Division Nationale | SC Bettembourg | 2 - 1 | FC Mondercange | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Division Nationale | FC Mondercange | 1 - 0 | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Division Nationale | FC Mondercange | 2 - 4 | US Hostert | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Division Nationale | Swift Hesperange | 0 - 0 | FC Mondercange | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Division Nationale | FC Mondercange | 0 - 2 | Union Titus Petange | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Division Nationale | US Mondorf-Les-Bains | 0 - 2 | FC Mondercange | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
RFC Union Luxembourg - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Division Nationale | RFC Union Luxembourg | 3 - 1 | Swift Hesperange | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2025 | Division Nationale | Union Titus Petange | 1 - 0 | RFC Union Luxembourg | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Division Nationale | RFC Union Luxembourg | 1 - 3 | FC Progres Niederkorn | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Division Nationale | US Mondorf-Les-Bains | 0 - 1 | RFC Union Luxembourg | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2025 | Coupe de Luxembourg | RFC Union Luxembourg | 3 - 1 | FC Victoria Rosport | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Division Nationale | RFC Union Luxembourg | 1 - 1 | F91 Dudelange | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Division Nationale | CS Fola Esch-Alzette | 0 - 3 | RFC Union Luxembourg | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Division Nationale | RFC Union Luxembourg | 0 - 1 | FC Una Strassen | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Division Nationale | US Hostert | 1 - 0 | RFC Union Luxembourg | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Division Nationale | FC Wiltz 71 | 1 - 0 | RFC Union Luxembourg | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.2024 | Division Nationale | RFC Union Luxembourg | 5 - 2 | FC Mondercange | - | - | - |
| 12.05.2024 | Division Nationale | RFC Union Luxembourg | 1 - 1 | FC Mondercange | - | - | - |
| 02.12.2023 | Division Nationale | FC Mondercange | 0 - 4 | RFC Union Luxembourg | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Mondercange there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Mondercange | |
| RFC Union Luxembourg | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Mondercange | RFC Union Luxembourg | |
| Wins | 0 | 7 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 10 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 2.40 |
| Average Conceded | 2.70 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 8 | 4 |
| Goals For | 6 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |