Austria Amateur - Regionalliga Ost
Friday, 21 March, 2025
18:00
18:00
FC Mauerwerk
(Austria)
FCM Traiskirchen
(Austria)
1 - 5
FC Mauerwerk - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Regionalliga Ost | ASV Siegendorf | 0 - 0 | FC Mauerwerk | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Regionalliga Ost | FC Mauerwerk | 0 - 1 | Favoritner AC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Regionalliga Ost | FC Mauerwerk | 1 - 2 | Union Mauer | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | DSV Leoben | 1 - 2 | FC Mauerwerk | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Regionalliga Ost | FC Mauerwerk | 1 - 1 | TWL Elektra | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Regionalliga Ost | SV Leobendorf | 0 - 0 | FC Mauerwerk | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Regionalliga Ost | FC Mauerwerk | 1 - 2 | Young Violets Wien | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | Regionalliga Ost | SV Oberwart | 2 - 1 | FC Mauerwerk | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2024 | Regionalliga Ost | FC Mauerwerk | 0 - 3 | Kremser SC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Regionalliga Ost | FC Marchfeld Donauauen | 5 - 0 | FC Mauerwerk | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FCM Traiskirchen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.2025 | Regionalliga Ost | FCM Traiskirchen | 3 - 1 | Union Mauer | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Regionalliga Ost | TWL Elektra | 0 - 0 | FCM Traiskirchen | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Regionalliga Ost | FCM Traiskirchen | 2 - 2 | SV Leobendorf | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC Admira Wacker Modling | 2 - 1 | FCM Traiskirchen | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FCM Traiskirchen | 3 - 5 | SV Horn | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Club Friendly Games | FCM Traiskirchen | 1 - 3 | FK Austria Wien | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Regionalliga Ost | Young Violets Wien | 1 - 2 | FCM Traiskirchen | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Regionalliga Ost | SV Oberwart | 1 - 0 | FCM Traiskirchen | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Regionalliga Ost | Kremser SC | 5 - 1 | FCM Traiskirchen | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | Regionalliga Ost | FC Marchfeld Donauauen | 2 - 3 | FCM Traiskirchen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.2024 | Regionalliga Ost | FCM Traiskirchen | 5 - 1 | FC Mauerwerk | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2024 | Regionalliga Ost | FCM Traiskirchen | 2 - 2 | FC Mauerwerk | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2023 | Regionalliga Ost | FC Mauerwerk | 0 - 8 | FCM Traiskirchen | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Mauerwerk there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Mauerwerk | |
| FCM Traiskirchen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Mauerwerk | FCM Traiskirchen | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.22 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.78 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 100% |
| BTS | 55% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 40% |