France - Ligue 2
Friday, 10 January, 2025
19:00
19:00
FC Martigues
(France)
Clermont Foot 63
(France)
0 - 1
FC Martigues - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Paris FC | 1 - 2 | FC Martigues | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Coupe de France | Bourgoin J | 4 - 1 | FC Martigues | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | ESTAC Troyes | 4 - 0 | FC Martigues | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | FC Martigues | 0 - 1 | EA Guingamp | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Coupe de France | Valence FC | 0 - 2 | FC Martigues | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | FC Martigues | 0 - 3 | Stade Lavallois MFC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Coupe de France | FC Allobroges Asafia | 0 - 5 | FC Martigues | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | Amiens SC | 1 - 1 | FC Martigues | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | FC Martigues | 0 - 1 | Red Star FC | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | FC Martigues | 0 - 3 | SM Caen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Clermont Foot 63 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | SM Caen | 0 - 1 | Clermont Foot 63 | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Coupe de France | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 0 - 0 | Clermont Foot 63 | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot 63 | 1 - 1 | Rodez Aveyron Football | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | FC Annecy | 2 - 0 | Clermont Foot 63 | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Coupe de France | Angouleme Charente FC | 1 - 2 | Clermont Foot 63 | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot 63 | 1 - 1 | FC Metz | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Coupe de France | Feytiat | 0 - 3 | Clermont Foot 63 | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | AC Ajaccio | 2 - 0 | Clermont Foot 63 | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot 63 | 2 - 1 | FC Lorient | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | Stade Lavallois MFC | 1 - 2 | Clermont Foot 63 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot 63 | 0 - 1 | FC Martigues | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Martigues there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Martigues | |
| Clermont Foot 63 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Martigues | Clermont Foot 63 | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 7 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 8 | 4 |
| Goals For | 1 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.11 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.89 | 1.12 |
| Matches Scored | 11% | 37% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 62% |
| BTS | 11% | 12% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 0% |