Luxembourg - Promotion d'Honneur
Sunday, 09 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
FC Marisca Mersch
(Luxembourg)
FC Schifflange 95
(Luxembourg)
3 - 2
FC Marisca Mersch - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Marisca Mersch | 2 - 1 | Atert Bissen | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | 1 - 3 | FC Marisca Mersch | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Marisca Mersch | 0 - 0 | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Berdenia Berbourg | 3 - 2 | FC Marisca Mersch | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Marisca Mersch | 2 - 0 | Residence Walferdange | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Alisontia Steinsel | 2 - 1 | FC Marisca Mersch | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Marisca Mersch | 1 - 5 | FC Mamer 32 | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Coupe de Luxembourg | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 1 - 1 | FC Marisca Mersch | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Jeunesse Canach | 3 - 1 | FC Marisca Mersch | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Marisca Mersch | 2 - 2 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Schifflange 95 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Schifflange 95 | 2 - 2 | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 2 - 2 | FC Schifflange 95 | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Schifflange 95 | 0 - 2 | UN Kaerjeng 97 | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Residence Walferdange | 1 - 0 | FC Schifflange 95 | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Schifflange 95 | 3 - 1 | Alisontia Steinsel | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Mamer 32 | 3 - 1 | FC Schifflange 95 | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Schifflange 95 | 1 - 4 | FC Jeunesse Canach | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Coupe de Luxembourg | Yellow Boys Weiler-La-Tour | 1 - 0 | FC Schifflange 95 | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 2 - 5 | FC Schifflange 95 | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Schifflange 95 | 0 - 2 | US Feulen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Schifflange 95 | 2 - 1 | FC Marisca Mersch | - | - | - |
| 05.05.2024 | Division Nationale | FC Marisca Mersch | 2 - 0 | FC Schifflange 95 | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2023 | Division Nationale | FC Schifflange 95 | 2 - 1 | FC Marisca Mersch | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Marisca Mersch there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Marisca Mersch | |
| FC Schifflange 95 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Marisca Mersch | FC Schifflange 95 | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 7 |
| Goals For | 10 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 12 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.78 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 100% |
| BTS | 55% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 44% |