Luxembourg - Promotion d'Honneur
Sunday, 02 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
FC Marisca Mersch
(Luxembourg)
Atert Bissen
(Luxembourg)
2 - 1
FC Marisca Mersch - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | 1 - 3 | FC Marisca Mersch | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Marisca Mersch | 0 - 0 | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Berdenia Berbourg | 3 - 2 | FC Marisca Mersch | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Marisca Mersch | 2 - 0 | Residence Walferdange | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Alisontia Steinsel | 2 - 1 | FC Marisca Mersch | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Marisca Mersch | 1 - 5 | FC Mamer 32 | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Coupe de Luxembourg | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 1 - 1 | FC Marisca Mersch | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Jeunesse Canach | 3 - 1 | FC Marisca Mersch | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Marisca Mersch | 2 - 2 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Feulen | 4 - 1 | FC Marisca Mersch | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Atert Bissen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | Atert Bissen | 2 - 1 | FC Jeunesse Canach | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | 3 - 0 | Atert Bissen | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 2 - 0 | Atert Bissen | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Atert Bissen | 2 - 0 | US Feulen | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 0 - 2 | Atert Bissen | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Atert Bissen | 7 - 1 | US Sandweiler | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Berdenia Berbourg | 1 - 1 | Atert Bissen | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Atert Bissen | 2 - 1 | FC Luxemburg City | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Residence Walferdange | 0 - 3 | Atert Bissen | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Atert Bissen | 5 - 0 | Avenir Beggen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.09.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Atert Bissen | 3 - 1 | FC Marisca Mersch | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Marisca Mersch there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Marisca Mersch | |
| Atert Bissen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Marisca Mersch | Atert Bissen | |
| Wins | 1 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.38 |
| Average Conceded | 1.38 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 75% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 25% |