Luxembourg - Promotion d'Honneur
Sunday, 23 February, 2025
13:30
13:30
FC Mamer 32
(Luxembourg)
US Rumelange
(Luxembourg)
3 - 1
FC Mamer 32 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Feulen | 1 - 4 | FC Mamer 32 | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Mamer 32 | 1 - 1 | FC Luxemburg City | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Avenir Beggen | 0 - 2 | FC Mamer 32 | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Mamer 32 | 3 - 1 | FC Schifflange 95 | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Marisca Mersch | 1 - 5 | FC Mamer 32 | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Mamer 32 | 3 - 2 | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 1 - 3 | FC Mamer 32 | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Mamer 32 | 2 - 2 | UN Kaerjeng 97 | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Berdenia Berbourg | 1 - 1 | FC Mamer 32 | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Mamer 32 | 3 - 0 | Residence Walferdange | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
US Rumelange - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 1 - 2 | FC Jeunesse Canach | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 3 - 1 | US Feulen | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Sandweiler | 0 - 2 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 3 - 1 | FC Luxemburg City | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Avenir Beggen | 2 - 0 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Coupe de Luxembourg | US Rumelange | 1 - 3 | FC Progres Niederkorn | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 2 - 5 | FC Schifflange 95 | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 4 - 2 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Marisca Mersch | 2 - 2 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 6 - 0 | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 1 - 5 | FC Mamer 32 | - | - | - |
| 21.04.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 1 - 0 | FC Mamer 32 | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2023 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Mamer 32 | 2 - 1 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Mamer 32 there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Mamer 32 | |
| US Rumelange | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Mamer 32 | US Rumelange | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 23 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 5 |
| Goals For | 17 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.12 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 2.25 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 87% |
| BTS | 75% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 62% | 50% |