Switzerland - Super League, Women
Sunday, 02 February, 2025
13:00
13:00
FC Luzern
(Switzerland)
Grasshopper Zurich
(Switzerland)
0 - 6
FC Luzern - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Basel | 3 - 0 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Zurich | 3 - 2 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 0 - 3 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Super League, Women | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Luzern | 1 - 1 | FC Aarau | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Super League, Women | BSC YB Frauen | 5 - 1 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Luzern | 0 - 2 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Super League, Women | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 0 - 1 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Luzern | 1 - 6 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | Super League, Women | Grasshopper Zurich | 4 - 3 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 3 home matches.
Grasshopper Zurich - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.12.2024 | Super League, Women | Grasshopper Zurich | 1 - 1 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Aarau | 1 - 3 | Grasshopper Zurich | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Super League, Women | Grasshopper Zurich | 0 - 3 | BSC YB Frauen | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Super League, Women | Grasshopper Zurich | 0 - 1 | Servette FC Chenois Feminin | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Super League, Women | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 1 - 0 | Grasshopper Zurich | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | Super League, Women | Grasshopper Zurich | 2 - 6 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Super League, Women | Grasshopper Zurich | 3 - 0 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Super League, Women | FC Zurich | 0 - 0 | Grasshopper Zurich | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | Super League, Women | Grasshopper Zurich | 4 - 3 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | Super League, Women | Frauenteam Thun Berner Oberland | 1 - 8 | Grasshopper Zurich | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.2024 | Super League, Women | Grasshopper Zurich | 4 - 3 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2023 | Super League, Women | Grasshopper Zurich | 1 - 0 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2023 | Super League, Women | FC Luzern | 0 - 4 | Grasshopper Zurich | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Luzern there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Luzern | |
| Grasshopper Zurich | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Luzern | Grasshopper Zurich | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 3 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 2.75 |
| Average Conceded | 2.40 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 75% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |