Switzerland - Super League
Thursday, 03 April, 2025
18:30
18:30
FC Luzern
(Switzerland)
FC St. Gallen 1879
(Switzerland)
1 - 1
FC Luzern - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Super League | Lausanne-Sport | 1 - 4 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 20.03.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC Luzern | 3 - 1 | Neuchatel Xamax | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Super League | FC Zurich | 3 - 2 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Super League | FC Luzern | 1 - 1 | FC Basel 1893 | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Super League | Yverdon-Sport | 2 - 2 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Super League | FC Luzern | 2 - 1 | FC Sion | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Super League | FC Lugano | 2 - 0 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Super League | FC Luzern | 3 - 2 | FC Winterthur | - | - | - |
| 06.02.2025 | Super League | FC Basel 1893 | 2 - 1 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Super League | FC Luzern | 2 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC St. Gallen 1879 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Super League | Young Boys Bern | 1 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 0 - 2 | Lausanne-Sport | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 3 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zurich | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Super League | FC Winterthur | 4 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 2 - 2 | FC Basel 1893 | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Super League | Yverdon-Sport | 1 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Super League | FC Zurich | 1 - 2 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 2 - 1 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Super League | FC Luzern | 2 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 3 - 2 | Lausanne-Sport | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Super League | FC Luzern | 2 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 2 - 3 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2024 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2024 | Super League | FC Luzern | 1 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 06.08.2023 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 2 - 1 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Luzern there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Luzern | |
| FC St. Gallen 1879 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Luzern | FC St. Gallen 1879 | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 18 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 17 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |