Switzerland - Super League
Sunday, 23 February, 2025
13:15
13:15
FC Luzern
(Switzerland)
FC Sion
(Switzerland)
2 - 1
FC Luzern - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Super League | FC Lugano | 2 - 0 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Super League | FC Luzern | 3 - 2 | FC Winterthur | - | - | - |
| 06.02.2025 | Super League | FC Basel 1893 | 2 - 1 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Super League | FC Luzern | 2 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Super League | FC Luzern | 3 - 1 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Super League | Lausanne-Sport | 0 - 0 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League | FC Winterthur | 3 - 4 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Super League | FC Luzern | 1 - 4 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Super League | Yverdon-Sport | 0 - 1 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Super League | FC Luzern | 1 - 1 | Young Boys Bern | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Sion - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Super League | FC Sion | 2 - 1 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League | Young Boys Bern | 5 - 1 | FC Sion | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | Super League | FC Sion | 3 - 3 | Servette Geneva | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Super League | FC Lugano | 3 - 2 | FC Sion | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Super League | FC Basel 1893 | 4 - 1 | FC Sion | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Super League | FC Sion | 0 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zurich | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Super League | Yverdon-Sport | 0 - 1 | FC Sion | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Super League | FC Sion | 3 - 1 | Young Boys Bern | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Schweizer Cup | FC Basel 1893 | 2 - 2 | FC Sion | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Super League | FC Winterthur | 1 - 3 | FC Sion | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11.2024 | Super League | FC Sion | 4 - 2 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 03.08.2024 | Super League | FC Luzern | 1 - 0 | FC Sion | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2024 | Club Friendly Games | FC Luzern | 2 - 1 | FC Sion | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Luzern there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Luzern | |
| FC Sion | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Luzern | FC Sion | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 18 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 17 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |