Switzerland - Promotion League
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
FC Luzern
(Switzerland)
FC Biel-Bienne
(Switzerland)
2 - 3
FC Luzern - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Promotion League | SC Bruhl St Gallen | 2 - 5 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 09.04.2025 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 2 - 2 | FC Breitenrain | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Promotion League | FC Baden | 1 - 5 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 1 - 1 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 1 - 0 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 0 - 2 | FC Bulle | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Promotion League | Vevey-Sports | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 1 - 1 | SR Delemont | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Paradiso | 2 - 2 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 2 - 2 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 4 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Biel-Bienne - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2025 | Promotion League | FC Biel-Bienne | 0 - 0 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 09.04.2025 | Promotion League | FC Zurich | 1 - 4 | FC Biel-Bienne | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Promotion League | SC Kriens | 1 - 0 | FC Biel-Bienne | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Biel-Bienne | 2 - 2 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Breitenrain | 1 - 3 | FC Biel-Bienne | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Biel-Bienne | 2 - 0 | FC Baden | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Lugano | 4 - 3 | FC Biel-Bienne | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Biel-Bienne | 2 - 1 | BSC Young Boys | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Schweizer Cup | FC Biel-Bienne | 2 - 0 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Bulle | 1 - 0 | FC Biel-Bienne | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Biel-Bienne | 3 - 0 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2023 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 0 - 2 | FC Biel-Bienne | - | - | - |
| 05.08.2023 | Promotion League | FC Biel-Bienne | 2 - 1 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Luzern there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Luzern | |
| FC Biel-Bienne | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Luzern | FC Biel-Bienne | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 17 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 70% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 18 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |