Luxembourg - Promotion d'Honneur
Sunday, 16 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
FC Luxemburg City
(Luxembourg)
Residence Walferdange
(Luxembourg)
2 - 1
FC Luxemburg City - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Mamer 32 | 1 - 1 | FC Luxemburg City | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Luxemburg City | 4 - 1 | FC Jeunesse Canach | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 3 - 1 | FC Luxemburg City | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Luxemburg City | 0 - 2 | US Feulen | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Sandweiler | 1 - 2 | FC Luxemburg City | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Atert Bissen | 2 - 1 | FC Luxemburg City | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Luxemburg City | 3 - 2 | Avenir Beggen | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Schifflange 95 | 0 - 1 | FC Luxemburg City | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Luxemburg City | 1 - 0 | FC Marisca Mersch | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | 2 - 2 | FC Luxemburg City | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Residence Walferdange - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Residence Walferdange | 1 - 0 | FC Schifflange 95 | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Marisca Mersch | 2 - 0 | Residence Walferdange | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Residence Walferdange | 4 - 2 | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 2 - 1 | Residence Walferdange | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Coupe de Luxembourg | Residence Walferdange | 0 - 1 | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Residence Walferdange | 1 - 3 | UN Kaerjeng 97 | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Berdenia Berbourg | 1 - 1 | Residence Walferdange | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Residence Walferdange | 0 - 3 | Atert Bissen | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Residence Walferdange | 3 - 2 | Alisontia Steinsel | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Mamer 32 | 3 - 0 | Residence Walferdange | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Residence Walferdange | 2 - 1 | FC Luxemburg City | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Luxemburg City there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Luxemburg City | |
| Residence Walferdange | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Luxemburg City | Residence Walferdange | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.38 | 1.71 |
| Average Conceded | 1.38 | 2.14 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| BTS | 37% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 42% |