Switzerland - Super League
Sunday, 13 April, 2025
12:15
12:15
FC Lugano
(Switzerland)
FC St. Gallen 1879
(Switzerland)
1 - 1
FC Lugano - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | Super League | FC Basel 1893 | 2 - 0 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | Super League | Yverdon-Sport | 0 - 2 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Super League | FC Lugano | 0 - 2 | Servette Geneva | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Super League | FC Lugano | 2 - 1 | FC Winterthur | - | - | - |
| 13.03.2025 | UEFA Conference League | FC Lugano | 5 - 4 | NK Celje | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Super League | FC Sion | 2 - 1 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 06.03.2025 | UEFA Conference League | NK Celje | 1 - 0 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Super League | FC Lugano | 0 - 3 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Schweizer Cup | FC Biel-Bienne | 2 - 0 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Super League | Young Boys Bern | 1 - 0 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC St. Gallen 1879 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 1 - 0 | Servette Geneva | - | - | - |
| 03.04.2025 | Super League | FC Luzern | 1 - 1 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Super League | Young Boys Bern | 1 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 0 - 2 | Lausanne-Sport | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 3 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zurich | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Super League | FC Winterthur | 4 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 2 - 2 | FC Basel 1893 | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Super League | Yverdon-Sport | 1 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Super League | FC Zurich | 1 - 2 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 2 - 1 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.02.2025 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 2 - 1 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2024 | Super League | FC Lugano | 1 - 1 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 04.05.2024 | Super League | FC Lugano | 0 - 1 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2024 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 2 - 3 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2024 | Super League | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 1 - 4 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 29.07.2023 | Super League | FC Lugano | 1 - 0 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Lugano there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Lugano | |
| FC St. Gallen 1879 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Lugano | FC St. Gallen 1879 | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 21 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |