Switzerland - Promotion League
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
13:00
13:00
FC Lugano
(Switzerland)
FC Bavois
(Switzerland)
0 - 0
FC Lugano - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.04.2025 | Promotion League | SC Cham | 1 - 0 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Promotion League | FC Lugano | 3 - 0 | FC Grand-Saconnex | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 1 - 1 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Lugano | 0 - 2 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Lugano | 0 - 1 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Lugano | 4 - 3 | FC Biel-Bienne | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Promotion League | SC Bruhl St Gallen | 2 - 1 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Lugano | 2 - 2 | FC Breitenrain | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Baden | 1 - 0 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Promotion League | SC Kriens | 2 - 2 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Bavois - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.04.2025 | Promotion League | FC Bavois | 1 - 0 | BSC Young Boys | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Promotion League | FC Bulle | 1 - 1 | FC Bavois | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Bavois | 2 - 0 | Vevey-Sports | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Promotion League | SR Delemont | 3 - 1 | FC Bavois | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Bavois | 1 - 0 | FC Paradiso | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Basel | 3 - 1 | FC Bavois | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Bavois | 0 - 0 | SC Kriens | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Bavois | 0 - 0 | SC Cham | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Grand-Saconnex | 5 - 1 | FC Bavois | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Bavois | 0 - 1 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Bavois | 3 - 4 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2024 | Promotion League | FC Bavois | 3 - 1 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2023 | Promotion League | FC Lugano U21 | 2 - 1 | FC Bavois | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Lugano there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Lugano | |
| FC Bavois | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Lugano | FC Bavois | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 14 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |