Austria - 2. Liga
Monday, 21 April, 2025
12:30
12:30
FC Liefering
(Austria)
SKN St Polten
(Austria)
2 - 4
FC Liefering - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2025 | 2. Liga | Austria Lustenau | 1 - 2 | FC Liefering | - | - | - |
| 11.04.2025 | 2. Liga | FC Liefering | 2 - 0 | Kapfenberger SV | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | 2. Liga | SV Horn | 0 - 1 | FC Liefering | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | 2. Liga | FC Liefering | 3 - 0 | FAC Wien | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | 2. Liga | SK Sturm Graz II | 1 - 0 | FC Liefering | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | 2. Liga | FC Liefering | 3 - 1 | SV Ried | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | 2. Liga | Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz | 3 - 0 | FC Liefering | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | 2. Liga | FC Liefering | 4 - 1 | SV Lafnitz | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC Liefering | 5 - 1 | First Vienna FC 1894 | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | 2. Liga | First Vienna FC 1894 | 3 - 1 | FC Liefering | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
SKN St Polten - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2025 | 2. Liga | SKN St Polten | 1 - 2 | SV Ried | - | - | - |
| 11.04.2025 | 2. Liga | SV Stripfing | 2 - 1 | SKN St Polten | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2025 | 2. Liga | SKN St Polten | 3 - 0 | ASK Voitsberg | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | 2. Liga | FC Admira Wacker Modling | 1 - 1 | SKN St Polten | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | 2. Liga | SKN St Polten | 3 - 3 | First Vienna FC 1894 | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | 2. Liga | SKN St Polten | 3 - 1 | Kapfenberger SV | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | 2. Liga | SKU Amstetten | 0 - 0 | SKN St Polten | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | 2. Liga | Austria Lustenau | 0 - 1 | SKN St Polten | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | SKN St Polten | 2 - 0 | SV Leobendorf | - | - | - |
| 06.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | SKN St Polten | 1 - 4 | FC Zorya Luhansk | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.2024 | 2. Liga | SKN St Polten | 0 - 0 | FC Liefering | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2024 | 2. Liga | FC Liefering | 3 - 1 | SKN St Polten | - | - | - |
| 11.08.2023 | 2. Liga | SKN St Polten | 0 - 1 | FC Liefering | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Liefering there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Liefering | |
| SKN St Polten | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Liefering | SKN St Polten | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 70% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |