Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 5
Sunday, 16 February, 2025
11:00
11:00
FC L'Escala
()
CF Montanesa
(Spain)
3 - 1
FC L'Escala - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | FC L'Escala | 2 - 1 | CF Badalona | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | UE Tona | 2 - 1 | FC L'Escala | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | FC L'Escala | 2 - 0 | Cerdanyola del Valles | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | Reus FC Reddis | 1 - 0 | FC L'Escala | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CE Sabadell B | 0 - 0 | FC L'Escala | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | FC L'Escala | 0 - 1 | CP San Cristobal | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | Girona FC B | 1 - 1 | FC L'Escala | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | FC L'Escala | 1 - 2 | FE Grama | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | AE Prat | 0 - 1 | FC L'Escala | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | FC L'Escala | 0 - 1 | CE Manresa | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
CF Montanesa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CF Montanesa | 2 - 2 | AE Prat | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CF Badalona | 2 - 0 | CF Montanesa | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CF Montanesa | 1 - 2 | CE Manresa | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | UE Tona | 2 - 2 | CF Montanesa | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | UE Vilassar de Mar | 0 - 0 | CF Montanesa | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CF Montanesa | 0 - 0 | Cerdanyola del Valles | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CF Montanesa | 1 - 3 | CE Europa B | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | Reus FC Reddis | 1 - 0 | CF Montanesa | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CF Montanesa | 1 - 1 | Atletic Lleida CE | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CE Sabadell B | 2 - 0 | CF Montanesa | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 5 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CF Montanesa | 3 - 0 | FC L'Escala | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | FC L'Escala | 3 - 1 | CF Montanesa | - | - | - |
| 15.10.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CF Montanesa | 3 - 1 | FC L'Escala | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC L'Escala there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC L'Escala | |
| CF Montanesa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC L'Escala | CF Montanesa | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 20% |