Estonia - Premium Liiga
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
11:30
11:30
FC Kuressaare
(Estonia)
Nomme Kalju FC
(Estonia)
0 - 2
FC Kuressaare - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.04.2025 | Premium Liiga | FCI Levadia Tallinn | 2 - 1 | FC Kuressaare | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Premium Liiga | JK Tallinna Kalev | 4 - 1 | FC Kuressaare | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Premium Liiga | Flora Tallinn | 5 - 0 | FC Kuressaare | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Premium Liiga | FC Kuressaare | 1 - 2 | Harju JK Laagri | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Premium Liiga | JK Narva Trans | 0 - 2 | FC Kuressaare | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Premium Liiga | FC Kuressaare | 1 - 2 | Paide Linnameeskond | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Cup | Paide Linnameeskond | 2 - 1 | FC Kuressaare | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Premium Liiga | JK Narva Trans | 0 - 2 | FC Kuressaare | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Premium Liiga | FC Kuressaare | 1 - 2 | Nomme Kalju FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premium Liiga | Flora Tallinn | 3 - 0 | FC Kuressaare | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 0 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 3 home matches.
Nomme Kalju FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.04.2025 | Premium Liiga | Nomme Kalju FC | 3 - 0 | Harju JK Laagri | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Premium Liiga | Nomme Kalju FC | 1 - 2 | Flora Tallinn | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Premium Liiga | FCI Levadia Tallinn | 2 - 1 | Nomme Kalju FC | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Premium Liiga | Nomme Kalju FC | 2 - 2 | Tartu JK Tammeka | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Premium Liiga | Paide Linnameeskond | 4 - 0 | Nomme Kalju FC | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2025 | Cup | Nomme Kalju FC | 1 - 0 | Paide Linnameeskond | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Premium Liiga | Parnu JK Vaprus | 0 - 3 | Nomme Kalju FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Super Cup | FCI Levadia Tallinn | 3 - 2 | Nomme Kalju FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Premium Liiga | Nomme Kalju FC | 2 - 1 | Parnu JK Vaprus | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Premium Liiga | FC Kuressaare | 1 - 2 | Nomme Kalju FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2024 | Premium Liiga | FC Kuressaare | 1 - 2 | Nomme Kalju FC | - | - | - |
| 18.08.2024 | Premium Liiga | Nomme Kalju FC | 5 - 1 | FC Kuressaare | - | - | - |
| 18.05.2024 | Premium Liiga | Nomme Kalju FC | 3 - 0 | FC Kuressaare | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2024 | Premium Liiga | FC Kuressaare | 0 - 6 | Nomme Kalju FC | - | - | - |
| 26.09.2023 | Premium Liiga | FC Kuressaare | 0 - 2 | Nomme Kalju FC | - | - | - |
| 27.08.2023 | Premium Liiga | Nomme Kalju FC | 4 - 1 | FC Kuressaare | - | - | - |
| 10.06.2023 | Premium Liiga | Nomme Kalju FC | 2 - 0 | FC Kuressaare | - | - | - |
| 23.04.2023 | Premium Liiga | FC Kuressaare | 2 - 0 | Nomme Kalju FC | - | - | - |
In last 8 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 7 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Kuressaare there were 4
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Kuressaare | |
| Nomme Kalju FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Kuressaare | Nomme Kalju FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 6 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 66% |
| BTS | 66% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 2 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 66% |
| BTS | 100% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |