Slovakia - U19 1. Liga
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
09:00
09:00
FC Kosice
(Slovakia)
ZP Sport Podbrezova
(Slovakia)
4 - 0
FC Kosice - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | U19 1. Liga | MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica | 3 - 2 | FC Kosice | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Kosice | 1 - 0 | FC Petrzalka | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | 1 - 2 | FC Kosice | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Kosice | 2 - 2 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U19 1. Liga | MSK Zilina | 8 - 0 | FC Kosice | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Kosice | 3 - 2 | Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Kosice | 2 - 2 | Slovan Bratislava | - | - | - |
| 21.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | AS Trencin | 1 - 1 | FC Kosice | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Kosice | 0 - 2 | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 0 - 3 | FC Kosice | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
ZP Sport Podbrezova - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | U19 1. Liga | ZP Sport Podbrezova | 2 - 3 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FK Pohronie Ziar Nad Hronom Dolna Zdana | 3 - 0 | ZP Sport Podbrezova | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | ZP Sport Podbrezova | 3 - 0 | FK Poprad | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | ZP Sport Podbrezova | 3 - 2 | MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Petrzalka | 2 - 0 | ZP Sport Podbrezova | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | U19 1. Liga | ZP Sport Podbrezova | 1 - 5 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 1. Liga | ZP Sport Podbrezova | 3 - 1 | FC DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | MSK Zilina | 2 - 1 | ZP Sport Podbrezova | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | ZP Sport Podbrezova | 1 - 4 | Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | ZP Sport Podbrezova | 3 - 0 | AS Trencin | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.2024 | U19 1. Liga | ZP Sport Podbrezova | 1 - 3 | FC Kosice | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2024 | U19 1. Liga | ZP Sport Podbrezova | 1 - 0 | FC Kosice | - | - | - |
| 19.08.2023 | U19 1. Liga | FC Kosice | 2 - 4 | ZP Sport Podbrezova | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Kosice there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Kosice | |
| ZP Sport Podbrezova | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Kosice | ZP Sport Podbrezova | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 16 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 50% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.56 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 66% |
| BTS | 55% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 33% |