Slovakia - U19 1. Liga
Saturday, 29 March, 2025
10:00
10:00
FC Kosice
(Slovakia)
FC Petrzalka
(Slovakia)
1 - 0
FC Kosice - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | 1 - 2 | FC Kosice | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Kosice | 2 - 2 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U19 1. Liga | MSK Zilina | 8 - 0 | FC Kosice | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Kosice | 3 - 2 | Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Kosice | 2 - 2 | Slovan Bratislava | - | - | - |
| 21.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | AS Trencin | 1 - 1 | FC Kosice | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Kosice | 0 - 2 | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 0 - 3 | FC Kosice | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Kosice | 2 - 0 | FK Pohronie Ziar Nad Hronom Dolna Zdana | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FK Poprad | 1 - 1 | FC Kosice | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Petrzalka - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Petrzalka | 2 - 2 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FK Pohronie Ziar Nad Hronom Dolna Zdana | 1 - 0 | FC Petrzalka | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Petrzalka | 2 - 0 | ZP Sport Podbrezova | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 1. Liga | MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1 - 0 | FC Petrzalka | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Petrzalka | 3 - 2 | FK Poprad | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | 2 - 1 | FC Petrzalka | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Petrzalka | 2 - 3 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Petrzalka | 0 - 2 | Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | MSK Zilina | 2 - 0 | FC Petrzalka | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | Slovan Bratislava | 1 - 0 | FC Petrzalka | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Petrzalka | 2 - 1 | FC Kosice | - | - | - |
| 18.05.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Petrzalka | 3 - 0 | FC Kosice | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2023 | U19 1. Liga | FC Kosice | 3 - 1 | FC Petrzalka | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Kosice there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Kosice | |
| FC Petrzalka | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Kosice | FC Petrzalka | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 16 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.62 | 0.62 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 37% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 87% |
| BTS | 62% | 37% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 12% |