Luxembourg - Promotion d'Honneur
Wednesday, 02 April, 2025
18:00
18:00
FC Koeppchen Wormeldange
(Luxembourg)
US Sandweiler
(Luxembourg)
2 - 2
FC Koeppchen Wormeldange - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Feulen | 1 - 1 | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Luxemburg City | 1 - 0 | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | 1 - 1 | Avenir Beggen | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Schifflange 95 | 2 - 2 | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | 1 - 3 | FC Marisca Mersch | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | 3 - 0 | Atert Bissen | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 1 - 0 | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | 3 - 1 | Berdenia Berbourg | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | 2 - 2 | Alisontia Steinsel | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Residence Walferdange | 4 - 2 | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
US Sandweiler - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Sandweiler | 0 - 4 | FC Marisca Mersch | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Sandweiler | 1 - 1 | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 9 - 0 | US Sandweiler | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Sandweiler | 0 - 6 | Berdenia Berbourg | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | Residence Walferdange | 5 - 0 | US Sandweiler | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Sandweiler | 2 - 2 | Alisontia Steinsel | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Jeunesse Canach | 2 - 1 | US Sandweiler | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Sandweiler | 0 - 2 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Feulen | 4 - 3 | US Sandweiler | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Atert Bissen | 7 - 1 | US Sandweiler | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 2 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Sandweiler | 1 - 5 | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Koeppchen Wormeldange there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | |
| US Sandweiler | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | US Sandweiler | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 7 |
| Goals For | 17 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 5 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 8 |
| Goals For | 17 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 34 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 3.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |