Germany Amateur - Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz
Saturday, 22 March, 2025
13:30
13:30
FC Karbach
()
VfR Wormatia 08 Worms
(Germany)
3 - 2
FC Karbach - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | Arminia Ludwigshafen | 4 - 3 | FC Karbach | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FC Karbach | 0 - 2 | SC Idar-Oberstein | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Eppelborn | 4 - 1 | FC Karbach | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FC Karbach | 0 - 0 | SV Gonsenheim | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FC Karbach | 3 - 4 | SV Auersmacher | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FC Rot-Weiss Koblenz | 0 - 1 | FC Karbach | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FC Karbach | 3 - 0 | SV Morlautern | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Diefflen | 0 - 0 | FC Karbach | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FC Karbach | 3 - 0 | TuS Mechtersheim | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | TSV Schott Mainz | 1 - 0 | FC Karbach | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
VfR Wormatia 08 Worms - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | 3 - 0 | SV Morlautern | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Diefflen | 1 - 3 | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | 2 - 1 | TuS Mechtersheim | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | TSV Schott Mainz | 3 - 2 | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | 3 - 0 | SV Viktoria Herxheim | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | 0 - 1 | FV Engers 07 | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | 1. FC Kaiserslautern II | 5 - 1 | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | 0 - 2 | TUS Koblenz 1911 | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FK 03 Pirmasens | 6 - 0 | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Auersmacher | 2 - 2 | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.09.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | 2 - 2 | FC Karbach | - | - | - |
| 27.04.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FC Karbach | 1 - 1 | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2023 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | 3 - 0 | FC Karbach | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Karbach there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Karbach | |
| VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Karbach | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 2.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 17 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 27 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 2.70 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 70% |