Germany Amateur - Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz
Wednesday, 16 April, 2025
17:00
17:00
FC Karbach
()
FV Engers 07
()
1 - 5
FC Karbach - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | 1. FC Kaiserslautern II | 6 - 0 | FC Karbach | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FC Karbach | 1 - 3 | TUS Koblenz 1911 | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FK 03 Pirmasens | 3 - 0 | FC Karbach | - | - | - |
| 26.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | Sportfreunde Eisbachtal | 1 - 2 | FC Karbach | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FC Karbach | 3 - 2 | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | Arminia Ludwigshafen | 4 - 3 | FC Karbach | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FC Karbach | 0 - 2 | SC Idar-Oberstein | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Eppelborn | 4 - 1 | FC Karbach | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FC Karbach | 0 - 0 | SV Gonsenheim | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FC Karbach | 3 - 4 | SV Auersmacher | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FV Engers 07 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Engers 07 | 1 - 0 | SV Morlautern | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Diefflen | 4 - 2 | FV Engers 07 | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Engers 07 | 2 - 1 | TuS Mechtersheim | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | TSV Schott Mainz | 3 - 0 | FV Engers 07 | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Engers 07 | 4 - 0 | SV Viktoria Herxheim | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Auersmacher | 1 - 2 | FV Engers 07 | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FK 03 Pirmasens | 1 - 1 | FV Engers 07 | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | 1. FC Kaiserslautern II | 1 - 2 | FV Engers 07 | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Engers 07 | 2 - 3 | TUS Koblenz 1911 | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | 0 - 1 | FV Engers 07 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.10.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Engers 07 | 2 - 2 | FC Karbach | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FC Karbach | 2 - 3 | FV Engers 07 | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2023 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Engers 07 | 7 - 1 | FC Karbach | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Karbach there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Karbach | |
| FV Engers 07 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Karbach | FV Engers 07 | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 17 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |