Moldova - Liga 1
Friday, 04 April, 2025
13:00
13:00
FC Iskra Ribnita
(Moldova)
Vulturii Cutezatori
(Moldova)
1 - 0
FC Iskra Ribnita - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.2025 | Liga 1 | Fcm Ungheni | 2 - 2 | FC Iskra Ribnita | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Liga 1 | FC Iskra Ribnita | 0 - 0 | Univer Comrat | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Liga 1 | FC Iskra Ribnita | 1 - 1 | FC Oguz | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Cupa Moldovei | FC Milsami | 0 - 0 | FC Iskra Ribnita | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 1 | FC Stauceni | 1 - 1 | FC Iskra Ribnita | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Liga 1 | FC Iskra Ribnita | 1 - 0 | FC Victoria Chisinau | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Liga 1 | FC Olimp Comrat | 1 - 2 | FC Iskra Ribnita | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga 1 | FC Iskra Ribnita | 3 - 1 | FC Speranta Drochia | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Liga 1 | FC Iskra Ribnita | 3 - 4 | Fcm Ungheni | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Liga 1 | FC Iskra Ribnita | 2 - 0 | FC Stauceni | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Vulturii Cutezatori - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.2025 | Liga 1 | Vulturii Cutezatori | 0 - 3 | FC Sheriff Tiraspol 2 | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Liga 1 | FC Olimp Comrat | 2 - 1 | Vulturii Cutezatori | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Liga 1 | Vulturii Cutezatori | 0 - 1 | FC Speranta Drochia | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga 1 | Vulturii Cutezatori | 4 - 3 | Univer Comrat | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga 1 | FC Saksan | 2 - 0 | Vulturii Cutezatori | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Liga 1 | Vulturii Cutezatori | 0 - 2 | FC Sheriff Tiraspol 2 | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga 1 | FC Falesti | 1 - 4 | Vulturii Cutezatori | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Liga 1 | Vulturii Cutezatori | 0 - 0 | FC Oguz | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Liga 1 | Univer Comrat | 3 - 1 | Vulturii Cutezatori | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Liga 1 | FC Saksan | 4 - 0 | Vulturii Cutezatori | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Iskra Ribnita there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Iskra Ribnita | |
| Vulturii Cutezatori | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Iskra Ribnita | Vulturii Cutezatori | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 6 | 9 |
| Goals For | 16 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 38 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 2.60 | 3.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 100% |
| BTS | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 15 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 28 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 3.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 87% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 75% |