Finland - Ykkonen
Sunday, 20 April, 2025
12:00
12:00
FC Inter Turku 2
(Finland)
Tampere United
(Finland)
2 - 3
FC Inter Turku 2 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.2025 | Ykkonen | FC Inter Turku 2 | 4 - 0 | Mikkelin Palloilijat | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Tampere United | 1 - 0 | FC Inter Turku 2 | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Kakkonen Playoffs | FC Inter Turku 2 | 4 - 0 | FC Kiffen | - | - | - |
| 14.10.2024 | Kakkonen Playoffs | FC Kiffen | 0 - 3 | FC Inter Turku 2 | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Kakkonen Playoffs | FC Inter Turku 2 | 6 - 1 | SJK Akatemia/2 | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Kakkonen Playoffs | SJK Akatemia/2 | 3 - 1 | FC Inter Turku 2 | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | Kakkonen, Group B | FC Inter Turku 2 | 2 - 1 | HJS | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Kakkonen, Group B | P-Iirot | 1 - 4 | FC Inter Turku 2 | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | Kakkonen, Group B | FC Inter Turku 2 | 2 - 2 | VJS | - | - | - |
| 30.08.2024 | Kakkonen, Group B | Tampere United | 1 - 1 | FC Inter Turku 2 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Tampere United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.04.2025 | Suomen Cup | Tampere United | 0 - 3 | Turun Palloseura | - | - | - |
| 11.04.2025 | Ykkonen | Tampere United | 0 - 2 | Atlantis FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Tampere United | 1 - 0 | FC Inter Turku 2 | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Kakkonen Playoffs | Tampere United | 3 - 1 | HJS | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Kakkonen Playoffs | HJS | 3 - 1 | Tampere United | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Kakkonen Playoffs | GBK Kokkola | 1 - 1 | Tampere United | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Kakkonen Playoffs | Tampere United | 2 - 1 | GBK Kokkola | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | Kakkonen, Group B | Tampere United | 2 - 0 | P-Iirot | - | - | - |
| 13.09.2024 | Kakkonen, Group B | TPV Tampere | 1 - 5 | Tampere United | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | Kakkonen, Group B | HJS | 1 - 2 | Tampere United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Tampere United | 1 - 0 | FC Inter Turku 2 | - | - | - |
| 30.08.2024 | Kakkonen, Group B | Tampere United | 1 - 1 | FC Inter Turku 2 | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2024 | Kakkonen, Group B | FC Inter Turku 2 | 6 - 0 | Tampere United | - | - | - |
| 02.06.2024 | Kakkonen, Group B | Tampere United | 1 - 3 | FC Inter Turku 2 | - | - | - |
| 17.04.2024 | Suomen Cup | Tampere United | 0 - 0 | FC Inter Turku 2 | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Inter Turku 2 there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Inter Turku 2 | |
| Tampere United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Inter Turku 2 | Tampere United | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 4 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 0% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |