Germany Amateur - 2. Bundesliga, Women
Sunday, 16 February, 2025
10:00
10:00
FC Ingolstadt 04
(Germany)
SV Meppen
(Germany)
3 - 7
FC Ingolstadt 04 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | 1. FC Nuremberg | 3 - 2 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | SV 67 Weinberg | 0 - 2 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 3 - 1 | Bayern Munich II | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | FSV Gutersloh | 0 - 6 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 0 - 3 | Hamburger SV | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | VfL Bochum | 1 - 0 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 0 - 5 | FC Union Berlin | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | SC Freiburg II | 0 - 1 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | Eintracht Frankfurt II | 1 - 0 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 1 - 1 | SG 99 Andernach | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
SV Meppen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | SV Meppen | 1 - 0 | SV 67 Weinberg | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | Hamburger SV | 0 - 0 | SV Meppen | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | SV Meppen | 3 - 1 | Eintracht Frankfurt II | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | SC Freiburg II | 2 - 3 | SV Meppen | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | VfL Bochum | 1 - 2 | SV Meppen | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | SV Meppen | 0 - 1 | 1. FC Nuremberg | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | FC Union Berlin | 2 - 1 | SV Meppen | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | SV Meppen | 5 - 1 | FSV Gutersloh | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | SV Meppen | 1 - 1 | Bayern Munich II | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | SG 99 Andernach | 0 - 0 | SV Meppen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | SV Meppen | 2 - 1 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 17.03.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | SV Meppen | 2 - 0 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 17.09.2023 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 2 - 0 | SV Meppen | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Ingolstadt 04 there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Ingolstadt 04 | |
| SV Meppen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Ingolstadt 04 | SV Meppen | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 6 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 5 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 2.17 | 1.29 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 71% |
| BTS | 50% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 28% |