Germany Amateur - 2. Bundesliga, Women
Sunday, 09 March, 2025
10:00
10:00
FC Ingolstadt 04
(Germany)
SC Sand
(Germany)
1 - 3
FC Ingolstadt 04 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | Borussia Monchengladbach | 1 - 1 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 3 - 7 | SV Meppen | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | 1. FC Nuremberg | 3 - 2 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | SV 67 Weinberg | 0 - 2 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 3 - 1 | Bayern Munich II | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | FSV Gutersloh | 0 - 6 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 0 - 3 | Hamburger SV | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | VfL Bochum | 1 - 0 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 0 - 5 | FC Union Berlin | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | SC Freiburg II | 0 - 1 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
SC Sand - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | SC Sand | 1 - 1 | Hamburger SV | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | Borussia Monchengladbach | 0 - 2 | SC Sand | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | SC Sand | 3 - 0 | FSV Gutersloh | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | SC Sand | 2 - 2 | SC Freiburg II | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | SG 99 Andernach | 0 - 7 | SC Sand | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | SV 67 Weinberg | 2 - 3 | SC Sand | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | SC Sand | 0 - 0 | Eintracht Frankfurt II | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | Bayern Munich II | 1 - 2 | SC Sand | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | SC Sand | 2 - 4 | 1. FC Nuremberg | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | VfL Bochum | 3 - 2 | SC Sand | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.09.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | SC Sand | 2 - 2 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 31.03.2024 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | SC Sand | 4 - 1 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 08.10.2023 | 2. Bundesliga, Women | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 1 - 1 | SC Sand | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Ingolstadt 04 there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Ingolstadt 04 | |
| SC Sand | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Ingolstadt 04 | SC Sand | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 6 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.14 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.86 | 1.62 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 75% |
| BTS | 57% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 62% |