Germany Amateur - U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
12:00
12:00
FC Ingolstadt 04
()
FC Carl Zeiss Jena
(Germany)
2 - 1
FC Ingolstadt 04 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Jahn Regensburg | 1 - 2 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | 1. FC Nurnberg | 3 - 1 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 4 - 1 | 1.FC Schweinfurt 05 | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | SV Rot-Weiss Walldorf | 3 - 2 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 4 - 0 | FC Erzgebirge Aue | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 3 - 2 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 6 - 2 | Jahn Regensburg | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FSV Mainz | 1 - 1 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | TSV 1860 Munich | 4 - 0 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 0 - 6 | Bayern Munich | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Carl Zeiss Jena - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Erzgebirge Aue | 2 - 3 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 3 - 0 | SV Rot-Weiss Walldorf | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | 1.FC Schweinfurt 05 | 3 - 2 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 4 - 2 | Jahn Regensburg | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | 1. FC Nurnberg | 5 - 2 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 3 - 2 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 0 - 3 | Chemnitzer FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Energie Cottbus | 0 - 2 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | RB Leipzig | 1 - 0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 4 - 1 | Dynamo Dresden | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 3 - 2 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Ingolstadt 04 there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Ingolstadt 04 | |
| FC Carl Zeiss Jena | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Ingolstadt 04 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 17 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 21 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 40% |