Germany Amateur - U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
11:00
11:00
FC Hennef 05
(Germany)
Rot-Weiss Essen
()
0 - 0
FC Hennef 05 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | VfL Osnabruck | 1 - 3 | FC Hennef 05 | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Hennef 05 | 1 - 1 | SC Paderborn 07 | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC St. Pauli | 4 - 0 | FC Hennef 05 | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Hennef 05 | 1 - 1 | Rot-Weiss Oberhausen | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | MSV Duisburg | 1 - 1 | FC Hennef 05 | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Rot-Weiss Essen | 2 - 3 | FC Hennef 05 | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Hennef 05 | 2 - 3 | VfL Osnabruck | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Hennef 05 | 1 - 1 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Viktoria Cologne | 5 - 0 | FC Hennef 05 | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Hennef 05 | 1 - 3 | 1. FC Cologne | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Rot-Weiss Essen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Rot-Weiss Essen | 4 - 0 | MSV Duisburg | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Rot-Weiss Essen | 0 - 0 | FC St. Pauli | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Rot-Weiss Essen | 3 - 0 | VfL Osnabruck | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Rot-Weiss Essen | 4 - 3 | SC Paderborn 07 | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Rot-Weiss Oberhausen | 4 - 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Rot-Weiss Essen | 2 - 3 | FC Hennef 05 | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | MSV Duisburg | 2 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | MSV Duisburg | 2 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1 - 3 | TSV Meerbusch | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Schalke 04 | 2 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Rot-Weiss Essen | 2 - 3 | FC Hennef 05 | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Hennef 05 there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Hennef 05 | |
| Rot-Weiss Essen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Hennef 05 | Rot-Weiss Essen | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 7 | 7 |
| Goals For | 14 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 32 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 3.20 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 8 |
| Goals For | 14 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.56 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 2.56 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 22% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 90% | 22% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 22% |