Finland - Liigacup
Saturday, 01 February, 2025
12:00
12:00
FC Haka Valkeakoski
(Finland)
FC Inter Turku
(Finland)
1 - 2
FC Haka Valkeakoski - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.2025 | Liigacup | FC Haka Valkeakoski | 3 - 1 | FC KTP Kotka | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Seinajoen JK | 2 - 2 | FC Haka Valkeakoski | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | Veikkausliiga | FC Haka Valkeakoski | 1 - 2 | Seinajoen JK | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Veikkausliiga | FC Haka Valkeakoski | 3 - 3 | IF Gnistan | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Veikkausliiga | FC Haka Valkeakoski | 2 - 1 | FC Inter Turku | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Veikkausliiga | FC Haka Valkeakoski | 2 - 3 | Vaasan Palloseura | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Veikkausliiga | HJK Helsinki | 0 - 1 | FC Haka Valkeakoski | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Kuopion Palloseura | 2 - 0 | FC Haka Valkeakoski | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2024 | Veikkausliiga | FC Haka Valkeakoski | 0 - 3 | Seinajoen JK | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Tampereen Ilves | 3 - 2 | FC Haka Valkeakoski | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Inter Turku - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | Liigacup | FC Inter Turku | 2 - 0 | IFK Mariehamn | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Liigacup | FC Inter Turku | 1 - 2 | HJK Helsinki | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Veikkausliiga | FC Haka Valkeakoski | 2 - 1 | FC Inter Turku | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Veikkausliiga | FC Inter Turku | 3 - 2 | IF Gnistan | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Veikkausliiga | IFK Mariehamn | 0 - 1 | FC Inter Turku | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2024 | Veikkausliiga | FC Inter Turku | 3 - 1 | FC Lahti | - | - | - |
| 24.09.2024 | Veikkausliiga | AC Oulu | 1 - 0 | FC Inter Turku | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Suomen Cup | FC Inter Turku | 1 - 2 | Kuopion Palloseura | - | - | - |
| 13.09.2024 | Veikkausliiga | FC Inter Turku | 1 - 1 | Ekenas Idrottsforening | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Kuopion Palloseura | 1 - 2 | FC Inter Turku | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.2024 | Veikkausliiga | FC Haka Valkeakoski | 2 - 1 | FC Inter Turku | - | - | - |
| 21.08.2024 | Suomen Cup | FC Haka Valkeakoski | 1 - 2 | FC Inter Turku | - | - | - |
| 19.06.2024 | Veikkausliiga | FC Haka Valkeakoski | 0 - 0 | FC Inter Turku | - | - | - |
| 31.05.2024 | Veikkausliiga | FC Inter Turku | 3 - 1 | FC Haka Valkeakoski | - | - | - |
| 20.03.2024 | Club Friendly Games | FC Inter Turku | 1 - 0 | FC Haka Valkeakoski | - | - | - |
| 08.07.2023 | Veikkausliiga | FC Haka Valkeakoski | 2 - 2 | FC Inter Turku | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2023 | Club Friendly Games | FC Inter Turku | 1 - 1 | FC Haka Valkeakoski | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Haka Valkeakoski there were 4
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
2
times draw.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tampereen Ilves | 5 | 7 | 13 |
| 1 | HJK Helsinki | 5 | 7 | 12 |
| 2 | Kuopion Palloseura | 5 | 4 | 10 |
| 2 | FC Inter Turku | 5 | 5 | 12 |
| 3 | Vaasan Palloseura | 5 | 1 | 9 |
| 3 | IF Gnistan | 5 | 6 | 10 |
| 4 | Seinajoen JK | 5 | -2 | 5 |
| 4 | FC Haka Valkeakoski | 5 | -1 | 5 |
| 5 | FC KTP Kotka | 5 | -9 | 3 |
| 5 | AC Oulu | 5 | 1 | 4 |
| 6 | FF Jaro | 5 | -11 | 1 |
| 6 | IFK Mariehamn | 5 | -8 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| FC Haka Valkeakoski | |
| FC Inter Turku | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
FC Haka Valkeakoski
|
FC Inter Turku
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Tampereen Ilves | - | - | - | 0 - 4 | |
| 1 | HJK Helsinki | - | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 | - | |
| 2 | Kuopion Palloseura | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | FC Inter Turku | 1 - 2 | - | - | - | |
| 3 | Vaasan Palloseura | - | - | - | - | |
| 3 | IF Gnistan | 2 - 2 | - | 2 - 0 | - | |
| 4 | Seinajoen JK | - | - | - | - | |
| 4 | FC Haka Valkeakoski | - | - | - | 1 - 2 | |
| 5 | FC KTP Kotka | 3 - 1 | - | - | 1 - 2 | |
| 5 | AC Oulu | - | - | - | - | |
| 6 | FF Jaro | - | - | - | - | |
| 6 | IFK Mariehamn | - | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | - | |
Team Statistics
| FC Haka Valkeakoski | FC Inter Turku | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 3 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 100% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |