Netherlands - U21, Divisie 1
Saturday, 15 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
FC Groningen
(Netherlands)
SC Cambuur
()
0 - 2
FC Groningen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Twente Heracles | 0 - 4 | FC Groningen | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U21, Divisie 1 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 2 - 0 | FC Groningen | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U21, Divisie 1 | PEC Zwolle | 4 - 4 | FC Groningen | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Groningen | 1 - 1 | Vitesse | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Groningen | 3 - 0 | ADO Den Haag | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Twente Heracles | 1 - 1 | FC Groningen | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | de Graafschap | 1 - 0 | FC Groningen | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 1 - 0 | FC Groningen | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Groningen | 0 - 2 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | NAC Breda | 3 - 2 | FC Groningen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 3 home matches.
SC Cambuur - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 3 - 2 | Vitesse | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U21, Divisie 1 | GO Ahead Eagles | 1 - 2 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | U21, Divisie 1 | ADO Den Haag | 3 - 1 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 3 - 1 | PEC Zwolle | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 5 - 1 | FC Twente Heracles | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 3 - 1 | FC Twente Heracles | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 6 - 1 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 2 - 0 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | ADO Den Haag | 2 - 1 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 1 - 0 | FC Groningen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.11.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 1 - 0 | FC Groningen | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Groningen | 1 - 0 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
| 13.04.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 2 - 3 | FC Groningen | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Groningen | 0 - 1 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2023 | U21, Divisie 1 | SC Cambuur | 2 - 2 | FC Groningen | - | - | - |
| 14.10.2023 | U21, Divisie 1 | FC Groningen | 5 - 0 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Groningen there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Groningen | |
| SC Cambuur | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Groningen | SC Cambuur | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.38 | 2.44 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 77% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 77% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 44% |