Switzerland - Promotion League
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
16:00
16:00
FC Grand-Saconnex
(Switzerland)
FC Bavois
(Switzerland)
5 - 1
FC Grand-Saconnex - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Grand-Saconnex | 0 - 2 | SC Kriens | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 1 - 1 | FC Grand-Saconnex | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Grand-Saconnex | 3 - 0 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Zurich | 2 - 2 | FC Grand-Saconnex | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Grand-Saconnex | 2 - 3 | FC Biel-Bienne | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Promotion League | SC Bruhl St Gallen | 1 - 1 | FC Grand-Saconnex | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Grand-Saconnex | 2 - 2 | FC Breitenrain | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Baden | 1 - 2 | FC Grand-Saconnex | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Promotion League | FC Grand-Saconnex | 1 - 1 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 1 - 1 | FC Grand-Saconnex | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Bavois - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Bavois | 0 - 1 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Bavois | 0 - 1 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Zurich | 3 - 2 | FC Bavois | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Bavois | 1 - 2 | FC Biel-Bienne | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Promotion League | SC Bruhl St Gallen | 2 - 2 | FC Bavois | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Bavois | 0 - 1 | FC Breitenrain | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Baden | 1 - 0 | FC Bavois | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Promotion League | FC Bavois | 3 - 4 | FC Lugano | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 1 - 2 | FC Bavois | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Promotion League | FC Bavois | 2 - 1 | FC Bulle | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.2024 | Promotion League | FC Bavois | 1 - 1 | FC Grand-Saconnex | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Grand-Saconnex there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Grand-Saconnex | |
| FC Bavois | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Grand-Saconnex | FC Bavois | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 6 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 20 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 90% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 15 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.78 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 88% |
| BTS | 77% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 44% |