Switzerland - Promotion League
Saturday, 29 March, 2025
16:00
16:00
FC Grand-Saconnex
(Switzerland)
BSC Young Boys
()
3 - 4
FC Grand-Saconnex - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Bulle | 0 - 2 | FC Grand-Saconnex | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Grand-Saconnex | 3 - 3 | Vevey-Sports | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Promotion League | SR Delemont | 0 - 3 | FC Grand-Saconnex | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Grand-Saconnex | 0 - 0 | FC Paradiso | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Promotion League | SC Cham | 1 - 1 | FC Grand-Saconnex | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Basel | 2 - 4 | FC Grand-Saconnex | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Grand-Saconnex | 5 - 1 | FC Bavois | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Grand-Saconnex | 0 - 2 | SC Kriens | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Luzern | 1 - 1 | FC Grand-Saconnex | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Promotion League | FC Grand-Saconnex | 3 - 0 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
BSC Young Boys - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 1 - 0 | FC Luzern | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 3 - 1 | BSC Young Boys | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 1 - 0 | FC Zurich | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Promotion League | FC Biel-Bienne | 2 - 1 | BSC Young Boys | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 1 - 2 | SC Bruhl St Gallen | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Promotion League | FC Breitenrain | 0 - 0 | BSC Young Boys | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 1 - 2 | FC Basel | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 1 - 2 | Vevey-Sports | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 2 - 1 | FC Baden | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 3 - 0 | FC Lugano U21 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.2024 | Promotion League | BSC Young Boys | 1 - 1 | FC Grand-Saconnex | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Grand-Saconnex there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Grand-Saconnex | |
| BSC Young Boys | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Grand-Saconnex | BSC Young Boys | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 6 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 20 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 90% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 20 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 60% |
| BTS | 80% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 10% |