Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional
Sunday, 02 February, 2025
11:00
11:00
FC Famalicao
(Portugal)
Rio Ave FC
(Portugal)
2 - 1
FC Famalicao - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Feirense | 0 - 1 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Famalicao | 3 - 0 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | GD Chaves | 0 - 5 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Famalicao | 2 - 0 | CD Feirense | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Vitoria Guimaraes | 2 - 0 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Famalicao | 6 - 1 | Uniao Nogueirense FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Rio Ave FC | 1 - 4 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Famalicao | 0 - 1 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | UD Oliveirense | 0 - 2 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Feirense | 2 - 2 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Rio Ave FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Rio Ave FC | 0 - 1 | GD Chaves | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Rio Ave FC | 0 - 0 | Vitoria Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Uniao Nogueirense FC | 1 - 2 | Rio Ave FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Rio Ave FC | 0 - 0 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Rio Ave FC | 1 - 4 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | UD Oliveirense | 1 - 5 | Rio Ave FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Rio Ave FC | 1 - 4 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 3 - 2 | Rio Ave FC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Rio Ave FC | 3 - 0 | GD Chaves | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Feirense | 2 - 0 | Rio Ave FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Rio Ave FC | 1 - 4 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Famalicao | 1 - 1 | Rio Ave FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2023 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Famalicao | 0 - 0 | Rio Ave FC | - | - | - |
| 15.09.2023 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Rio Ave FC | 0 - 1 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Famalicao there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Famalicao | |
| Rio Ave FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Famalicao | Rio Ave FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 13 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 100% |
| BTS | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.78 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 88% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 44% |