Portugal - U23 Liga Revelacao
Tuesday, 01 April, 2025
10:00
10:00
FC Famalicao
(Portugal)
Gil Vicente FC
()
2 - 0
FC Famalicao - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Famalicao | 4 - 1 | FC Vizela | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | SL Benfica | 1 - 0 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Torreense | 1 - 2 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Famalicao | 1 - 1 | Estoril Praia | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Estrela Amadora | 0 - 0 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Famalicao | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 0 - 3 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Vizela | 1 - 1 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Famalicao | 3 - 1 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Famalicao | 1 - 1 | Leixoes SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Gil Vicente FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.03.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Torreense | 2 - 1 | Gil Vicente FC | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Estoril Praia | 1 - 1 | Gil Vicente FC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 1 - 2 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 0 - 1 | Estrela Amadora | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Sporting CP | 1 - 1 | Gil Vicente FC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 3 - 1 | FC Vizela | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 0 - 3 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | SL Benfica | 0 - 1 | Gil Vicente FC | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 2 - 2 | Torreense | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Rio Ave | 0 - 3 | Gil Vicente FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 0 - 3 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 2 - 2 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 25.09.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Famalicao | 2 - 3 | Gil Vicente FC | - | - | - |
| 10.05.2024 | U23 Taca Revelacao | FC Famalicao | 3 - 1 | Gil Vicente FC | - | - | - |
| 25.04.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Famalicao | 0 - 1 | Gil Vicente FC | - | - | - |
| 20.02.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 2 - 4 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2023 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Famalicao | 0 - 0 | Gil Vicente FC | - | - | - |
| 15.08.2023 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 2 - 3 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 16.05.2023 | U23 Taca Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 1 - 3 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
In last 9 head to head matches home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Famalicao there were 4
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Famalicao | |
| Gil Vicente FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Famalicao | Gil Vicente FC | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 18 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 16 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |