Luxembourg - Promotion d'Honneur
Sunday, 23 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
FC Etzella Ettelbruck
(Luxembourg)
US Feulen
(Luxembourg)
1 - 1
FC Etzella Ettelbruck - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Sandweiler | 1 - 1 | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 1 - 2 | FC Luxemburg City | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | Avenir Beggen | 1 - 1 | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 2 - 2 | FC Schifflange 95 | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Marisca Mersch | 0 - 0 | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 2 - 0 | Atert Bissen | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 1 - 2 | UN Kaerjeng 97 | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Berdenia Berbourg | 1 - 0 | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 2 - 1 | Residence Walferdange | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Alisontia Steinsel | 2 - 4 | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
US Feulen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Feulen | 0 - 0 | UN Kaerjeng 97 | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | Berdenia Berbourg | 1 - 0 | US Feulen | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Feulen | 3 - 4 | Residence Walferdange | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | Alisontia Steinsel | 1 - 0 | US Feulen | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Feulen | 1 - 4 | FC Mamer 32 | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 3 - 1 | US Feulen | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Atert Bissen | 2 - 0 | US Feulen | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Feulen | 4 - 3 | US Sandweiler | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Luxemburg City | 0 - 2 | US Feulen | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Feulen | 7 - 2 | Avenir Beggen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Feulen | 0 - 2 | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Etzella Ettelbruck there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Etzella Ettelbruck | |
| US Feulen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Etzella Ettelbruck | US Feulen | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 17 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 70% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |