Luxembourg - Promotion d'Honneur
Sunday, 06 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
FC Etzella Ettelbruck
(Luxembourg)
FC Jeunesse Canach
(Luxembourg)
1 - 0
FC Etzella Ettelbruck - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 1 - 3 | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 1 - 1 | US Feulen | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Sandweiler | 1 - 1 | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 1 - 2 | FC Luxemburg City | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | Avenir Beggen | 1 - 1 | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 2 - 2 | FC Schifflange 95 | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Marisca Mersch | 0 - 0 | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 2 - 0 | Atert Bissen | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 1 - 2 | UN Kaerjeng 97 | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Berdenia Berbourg | 1 - 0 | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Jeunesse Canach - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | Berdenia Berbourg | 0 - 1 | FC Jeunesse Canach | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Jeunesse Canach | 2 - 3 | Residence Walferdange | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2025 | Coupe de Luxembourg | FC Jeunesse Canach | 1 - 2 | FC Wiltz 71 | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | Alisontia Steinsel | 4 - 1 | FC Jeunesse Canach | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Jeunesse Canach | 1 - 1 | FC Mamer 32 | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | Atert Bissen | 2 - 1 | FC Jeunesse Canach | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 1 - 2 | FC Jeunesse Canach | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Jeunesse Canach | 2 - 1 | US Sandweiler | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Luxemburg City | 4 - 1 | FC Jeunesse Canach | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Jeunesse Canach | 1 - 0 | Avenir Beggen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Jeunesse Canach | 4 - 1 | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
| 17.03.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Jeunesse Canach | 2 - 1 | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
| 24.09.2023 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 0 - 0 | FC Jeunesse Canach | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Etzella Ettelbruck there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Etzella Ettelbruck | |
| FC Jeunesse Canach | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Etzella Ettelbruck | FC Jeunesse Canach | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 17 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 70% |