Germany Amateur - Oberliga NOFV South
Sunday, 09 February, 2025
12:30
12:30
FC Einheit Wernigerode
()
VfB Germania Halberstadt
()
0 - 0
FC Einheit Wernigerode - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | Oberliga NOFV South | FC Magdeburg II | 3 - 0 | FC Einheit Wernigerode | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Oberliga NOFV South | FSV Budissa Bautzen | 6 - 2 | FC Einheit Wernigerode | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Oberliga NOFV South | FC Einheit Wernigerode | 4 - 3 | VfL Halle 1896 | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga NOFV South | Einheit Rudolstadt | 4 - 2 | FC Einheit Wernigerode | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Oberliga NOFV South | Ludwigsfelder FC | 1 - 2 | FC Einheit Wernigerode | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Oberliga NOFV South | FC Einheit Wernigerode | 3 - 4 | SC Freital | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Oberliga NOFV South | VfB 1921 Krieschow | 2 - 2 | FC Einheit Wernigerode | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Oberliga NOFV South | Bischofswerdaer FV 1908 | 2 - 2 | FC Einheit Wernigerode | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Oberliga NOFV South | FC Einheit Wernigerode | 2 - 2 | BSG Wismut Gera | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Oberliga NOFV South | SV Blau-Weiss Zorbau | 0 - 1 | FC Einheit Wernigerode | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 3 home matches.
VfB Germania Halberstadt - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Oberliga NOFV South | Einheit Rudolstadt | 0 - 2 | VfB Germania Halberstadt | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Oberliga NOFV South | VfB Germania Halberstadt | 1 - 1 | VfB 1921 Krieschow | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Oberliga NOFV South | Ludwigsfelder FC | 0 - 1 | VfB Germania Halberstadt | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga NOFV South | VfB Germania Halberstadt | 2 - 4 | SC Freital | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Oberliga NOFV South | VfB Germania Halberstadt | 5 - 0 | Bischofswerdaer FV 1908 | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Oberliga NOFV South | BSG Wismut Gera | 1 - 3 | VfB Germania Halberstadt | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Oberliga NOFV South | VfB Germania Halberstadt | 2 - 1 | SV Blau-Weiss Zorbau | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Oberliga NOFV South | FC Grimma | 2 - 1 | VfB Germania Halberstadt | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Oberliga NOFV South | VfB Germania Halberstadt | 4 - 1 | SG Union Sandersdorf | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Oberliga NOFV South | RSV Eintracht Stahnsdorf 1949 | 3 - 1 | VfB Germania Halberstadt | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2024 | Oberliga NOFV South | VfB Germania Halberstadt | 2 - 2 | FC Einheit Wernigerode | - | - | - |
| 17.09.2023 | Oberliga NOFV South | FC Einheit Wernigerode | 5 - 2 | VfB Germania Halberstadt | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Einheit Wernigerode there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Einheit Wernigerode | |
| VfB Germania Halberstadt | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Einheit Wernigerode | VfB Germania Halberstadt | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 17 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 2.83 | 1.43 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 57% |
| BTS | 100% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 42% |