Netherlands - Eerste Divisie
Friday, 10 January, 2025
19:00
19:00
FC Eindhoven
(Netherlands)
FC Volendam
(Netherlands)
1 - 3
FC Eindhoven - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | FC Dordrecht | 3 - 3 | FC Eindhoven | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | KNVB beker | FC Eindhoven | 1 - 3 | Excelsior Rotterdam | 2.56 | 3.45 | 2.28 |
| 13.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | FC Eindhoven | 1 - 3 | VVV Venlo | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht | 0 - 4 | FC Eindhoven | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | FC Eindhoven | 1 - 0 | Jong PSV Eindhoven | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Helmond Sport | 3 - 4 | FC Eindhoven | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | FC Eindhoven | 1 - 1 | MVV Maastricht | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Excelsior Rotterdam | 2 - 0 | FC Eindhoven | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | FC Eindhoven | 0 - 4 | ADO Den Haag | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | KNVB beker | FC Rijnvogels | 0 - 7 | FC Eindhoven | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Volendam - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam | 2 - 1 | De Graafschap | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | KNVB beker | Rijnsburgse Boys | 2 - 0 | FC Volendam | 2.98 | 3.95 | 1.95 |
| 19.12.2024 | KNVB beker | Rijnsburgse Boys | 2 - 0 | FC Volendam | 2.98 | 3.95 | 1.95 |
| 13.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Excelsior Rotterdam | 0 - 0 | FC Volendam | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam | 2 - 0 | Jong AZ Alkmaar | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Roda JC Kerkrade | 1 - 1 | FC Volendam | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam | 3 - 0 | Jong Ajax Amsterdam | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Jong PSV Eindhoven | 1 - 4 | FC Volendam | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam | 2 - 0 | Jong FC Utrecht | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | SC Telstar | 2 - 2 | FC Volendam | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.2024 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam | 4 - 1 | FC Eindhoven | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Eindhoven there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Eindhoven | |
| FC Volendam | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Eindhoven | FC Volendam | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| BTS | 20% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.56 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.56 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 44% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 90% |
| BTS | 22% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 50% |