Netherlands - Eerste Divisie
Monday, 27 January, 2025
19:00
19:00
FC Den Bosch
(Netherlands)
Jong FC Utrecht
(Netherlands)
2 - 0
FC Den Bosch - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.2025 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 1 - 0 | TOP Oss | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Eerste Divisie | MVV Maastricht | 5 - 0 | FC Den Bosch | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | FC Emmen | 0 - 3 | FC Den Bosch | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 1 - 1 | Jong PSV Eindhoven | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Helmond Sport | 0 - 0 | FC Den Bosch | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 2 - 3 | FC Dordrecht | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 1 - 2 | FC Den Bosch | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 0 - 3 | Excelsior Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | TOP Oss | 1 - 0 | FC Den Bosch | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 1 - 1 | Roda JC Kerkrade | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Jong FC Utrecht - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.2025 | Eerste Divisie | Roda JC Kerkrade | 3 - 0 | Jong FC Utrecht | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2025 | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht | 1 - 1 | De Graafschap | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht | 3 - 1 | Helmond Sport | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Vitesse Arnhem | 2 - 1 | Jong FC Utrecht | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht | 0 - 4 | FC Eindhoven | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | TOP Oss | 1 - 1 | Jong FC Utrecht | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht | 0 - 0 | Excelsior Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht | 1 - 3 | Roda JC Kerkrade | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam | 2 - 0 | Jong FC Utrecht | - | - | - |
| 04.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht | 4 - 3 | MVV Maastricht | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht | 0 - 3 | FC Den Bosch | - | - | - |
| 15.04.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht | 0 - 2 | FC Den Bosch | - | - | - |
| 04.11.2023 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 1 - 1 | FC Utrecht | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team FC Den Bosch there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| FC Den Bosch | |
| Jong FC Utrecht | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| FC Den Bosch | Jong FC Utrecht | |
| Wins | 6 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 21 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 20 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |